Ch Lionslea For Your Eyes Only

Harriet meaning "ruler of the home" is a girl who loves mischief, her food and most of all her bed. We have waited almost four years for this beautiful girl who is a third generation livernose in the Lionslea household (and fourth generation livernose overall). She certainly has large paws to fill.

Many thanks to Vicki and Dean of Cedarrose for allowing us to use the handsome Zac who of course was instrumental in producing our special girl!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Paula Batten (Member Details)
Phone :
0402603377
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.lionslea.com
Pedigree for Ch Lionslea For Your Eyes Only
Sire : Ch Cedarrose Blues Brother (ai) S: Ch Ozrhode Dia Jungle Blues S: Ch Ridgesetter Touch Of Gold
D: Ch Ozrhode Ari Nala ET
D: Ch Caprivi By Intent (AI) S: Grand Ch Caprivi Cool Hand Luke
D: Grand Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky
Dam : Ch Lionslea Beautiful Dawn S: MBISS MRUBISS Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch Bartess Wild Triumph ET ROM S: Aust Ch Jedazar Ximanga
D: Aust Ch Bearstar Lady Destiny
D: Aust Ch Sixemm Justa Girl Scout (ai) [Liver] S: MBIS MBISS Dan/Fr/Nord/Lux/Int Ch Ukukukhanya Scout The Red Baron (Imp USA) (Nor) [Liver]
D: Aust Ch Huntingridge Summer Rain [Liver]

Recent Results

  • 11-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cuthbert (SA))

  • 10-Jun-2013 Bitch Challenge

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Best of Breed & NEW CHAMPION

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman (QLD))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Orange Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Adelong A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Goulburn AP & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (SWD))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Robertson A&H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Hound Club of the ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr T Johnston (UK)/Mr N Strathdee (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Kangaroo Valley A&H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr R Hunt (TAS))

  • 27-Jan-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    ◦Bungendore P A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Far South East Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Far South East Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (VIC))

  • 19-Aug-2012 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Coolamon-Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Brankovic (Serbia))

  • 18-Aug-2012 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Kay (Sth Africa))

  • 17-Aug-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Coolamon-Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 15-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Tullemore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (VIC))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R Nicholson (QLD))