Aust. CH Liteflite Buckshot Blue

Buck has started his career in style, winning Puppy in Group awards & his first Challenge at 6 months.

His pedigree includes The only two Dalmatians to win Best in Show at the Brisbane Royal - his father Sup Ch Paceaway Atrosemount (Vino) & his Great Great Grandfather (twice) Ch Liteflite Red Rag (Rags).
He has a gorgeous temperament from both his parents & we are looking forward to an exciting future.

For further information contact:

Contact :
David & Marilyn Staines (Member Details)
Phone :
0419 759 340
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust. CH Liteflite Buckshot Blue
Sire : Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Atrosemount S: Aust Est Lv Rus Fin Estv07 Champion Alphadirato Future Brand (Imp Nwy) S: Int Ch Nord Ch Spotnik’s Unbuttoned Uniform (Nor)
D: Est Ltu Blr Fnl Int Le Ch Rocca Al Mare Colombine (Swe)
D: Gnd Ch Paceaway Nite Fire S: Gnd Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin
D: Ch Paceaway Kanika
Dam : Liteflite Coco Cino S: Paceaway Fire Storm S: Gnd Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin
D: Swiftgait Pocahontas
D: Liteflite Twisted Sista S: Ch Quinvale Red Tattoo
D: Liteflite Ragtime Rose

Recent Results

  • 8-May-2015 Open in Group

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Nichols)

  • 25-Apr-2015 Open in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Best Dog

    Junior KC of Qld [OP] (Judge was Ms J Baker)

  • 9-Nov-2013 R/Up Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis)

  • 5-Nov-2013 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Haddon)

  • 29-Sep-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Hammond)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (Qld))

  • 17-May-2013 Dog Challenge

    BOONAH SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Nichols (Qld))

  • 5-May-2013 Dog Challenge, Aust. Bred In Group

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Collicut (Tas))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, RESERVE IN SHOW

    CCC Library&Arch Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Ness (Grp),Miss M Joyce(Vic)(Show))

  • 10-Apr-2013 Res. Dog Challenge

    RAS Qld Toowoomba Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Dog Ch., BEST OF BREED, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    CCC Durack Grounds Sub Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 29-Jan-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M. Hammond)

  • 10-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Beaudesert K C [OP] (Judge was Mrs. V. Schneider)

  • 10-Nov-2012 AUST BRED IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN SHOW

    Beaudesrt K C [CH] (Judge was Mr. H. Gent (NSW))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge, BEST OF BREED, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter)

  • 1-Jul-2012 Res Ch, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Res Ch, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicut (Tas))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Dog Ch, BOB, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Lismore & District K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2012 R/U BOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    CSM&S (Qld) [OP] (Judge was Ms C Gunn)

  • 29-Apr-2012 Puppy in Group

    CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire(Qld))