Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise HT1 CC DMN

This is our special baby "Flash"

She was a week old when we were evacuated from our home due to the floods.

We think she is very special :-)

She is already a multiple Challenge winner at just six month old. Flash gained her Australian Championship at just over 18 months of age.

Flash is retired now as she didn't really enjoy showing very much, she lives in a beautiful forever home but may come back for one litter in the future.

Flash's photo's here are at 6 & 18 months, her photo's will be updated as she grows.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise HT1 CC DMN
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry Tater Tot HT0 S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Boxberry On A Roll HT0 S: BISS Aust Ch Faerdorn Finnian (Imp UK) HT1
D: Boxberry Hot Potatoe HT0

Recent Results

  • 5-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Group

    Canowindra PA & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group

    Lockhart A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 4-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Grenfell PAH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 4-May-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Dubbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Nagel (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior In Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs VJ Hutton (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 14-Oct-2012 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2012 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Bethungra & Illabo KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Walbundrie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Res Best Bitch

    Wagga Wagga KC [OP] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Western District Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))

  • 8-Sep-2012 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Western District Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve McArdle (UK))

  • 6-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 4-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))

  • 30-Jun-2012 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2012 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (Tas))

  • 23-Jun-2012 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch (17 entries)

    13th National Boxer Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr R Rorre-Simoes (Mexico) Specialist)

  • 10-Jun-2012 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 9-Jun-2012 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 9-Jun-2012 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))