Aust Ch  Blakesims Kanyemba Clay

CLAY


*****NEWS FLASH*****

*** CLAY WINS BEST OF BREED AT ROYAL HOBART SHOW***
*** UNDER INTERNATIONAL JUDGE MR J. RUEDA FROM URUGUAY***


***NEWS FLASH****

*** CLAY WINS BEST OF BREED AT LAUNCESTON ROYAL SHOW ***

*** UNDER INTERNATIONAL JUDGE MR Z. HIDAJAT FROM INDONESIA ***

THANK YOU FOR APPRECIATING OUR OUTSTANDING BOY


NEWS FLASH **** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW 31/08/2013 ****
Ulverstone Kennel Club thankyou to Mrs.K.Cannon (NSW Judge)


AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION 30/06/2013
& BEST OF BREED BOTH DAYS AT BURNIE SHOW ALSO SHORT LISTED FOR R/U IN GROUP


LOOK OUT FOR THIS EXCITING YOUNG MAN ONE TO KEEP YOUR EYES ON



**** YVETTE, TONY & NIKKI WISH TO THANK DEBBIE AND NEV FOR TWO WONDERFUL ROTTWEILERS ****

For further information contact:

Contact :
Yvette Bissett (Member Details)
Phone :
0418659546
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch  Blakesims Kanyemba Clay
Sire : CH. Rottgenesis Kanyemba Von Quebex (Imp UK) S: Quebex Legend (UK) S: Poirot Oasis (UK)
D: Swenio Spirit Song For Quebex (UK)
D: Jimeeva She's Majic (UK) S: Jimevalisa majical Morgan (UK)
D: Travillons Saffron Jimeva (UK)
Dam : Blakesims Pantz On Fire (AI) S: CH. Kalrissan Cold Fire S: Bocholt Arapaho Of Caranna (IMP UK)
D: CH. Bullweiler Donna
D: Ludendorf Megan S: CH. Ludendorf Erik
D: Ludendorf Fallon

Recent Results

  • 8-Oct-2015 BEST OF BREED

    ROYAL LAUNCESTON SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR Z. HIDAJAT (INDONESIA))

  • 26-Jan-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP, BOB

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR M. Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 25-Jan-2014 R/UP BOB, Challenge Dog

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Weston (ACT))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Cannon (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Intermediate In Show, Intermediate in Group, R-UP BOB & Challenge Dog

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW)

  • 30-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed

    Burnie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Thompson (Vic))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed

    Burnie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Camac (Vic))

  • 23-Mar-2013 Junior In Group

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof. B . Corbitt (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed / Junior In Group

    Burnie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Meintjes (NSW))

  • 24-Feb-2013 Junior In Group / Best Of Breed

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss N. Lane (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS KENNEL ASSOCIATION INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Edmunds (NSW))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Junior In Group / Best Of Breed / Junior Of Breed

    Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Harris (NZ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog/ Junior Of Breed

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E. Middleton (NZ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Best Of Breed/ Junior Of Breed

    Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Graham (NZ))

  • 28-Jan-2013 JUNIOR OF BREED

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Joseph (Vic))

  • 27-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior Of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M. Hoy (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Circular Head Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Puppy Of Group

    Circular Head Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed

    Ulverstone Amenities Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Carter)

  • 3-Nov-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Ulversone Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr F McEvoy (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Puppy Of Breed/ Reserve Challenge Dog

    Longford Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Puppy Of breed/ Reserve Challenge Dog

    Royal Launceston Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nina Karlsdotter (Sweden))

  • 5-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED / PUPPY OF BREED

    BURNIE AGRICULTURAL & PASTORAL SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was Mrs.B.Hession (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))