Supreme Champion Rickaby Bound For Glory CAT

Our new baby Quincy
What a joy he is to live with and he gets on so well with our Afghan Hounds
A fabulous temperament and personality in the ring, he already has many admirers.


At seven and a half month old Quincy won his first Best In Group at Maryborough Kennel Club and Back to back Best Minor in Shows
One week later he gained the final points to become a very young Champion



“Quincy” March 2013

Currently no 1 rising star hound in Queensland , no 2 all breed R/S Qld and No. 2 hound R/S Aus. No 1 R/S GBGV and No. 1 breed GBGV
Quincy has achieved in his first year of showing.
14 Baby in Groups 6 Baby in Shows, 11 Minor in Groups, 6 Minor in Shows, 13 Puppy in Groups (from 15 shows) 2 Puppy in Shows, 1 Ch Show Best in Group 1 best in Group & 1 Res in Group at open show

Quincy turned 1 year this week and is growing in to the most handsom man, he finished puppy only being beaten in the hound group on 2 occasions, not a bad record for a rear breed.

Kaye and I would like to thank all the Judges that have thought so highly of Quincy with his lovely wins. But most of all a big thank you to his breeders Debbie and Darrel Matthews for this beautiful boy and all their support.
I think he is defiantly living up to his name, “bound for glory”.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jacky Harnett (Member Details)
Phone :
(07) 32976567
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Champion Rickaby Bound For Glory CAT
Sire : UK CH CH Debucher Picobello (UK) S: Debucher Xtrovert (UK) S: Dehra Esperance De Debucher (UK)
D: Jolanda Du Hamel De La Renaudie (FRA)
D: Debucher Wispa (UK) S: Jaclin Goldfinger Chez Debucher (UK)
D: Debucher Lyrique From Stepends (UK)
Dam : CH Debucher Waltzer (UK) S: Can Can V Tums-Tums Vriendjes Debucher (UK) S: NDL CH Barbapapa V Tums-Tums Vriendjes (NDL)
D: Debucher Zsa Zsa (UK)
D: Debucher Novembre (UK) S: Debucher Hors D'Oeuvre (UK)
D: Debucher Creme Brulee (UK)

Recent Results

  • 28-Jul-2013 Best in Group & Junior in Show

    Ladies Kennel [OP] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 27-Jul-2013 BOB & Junior in Group

    Ladies Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Micklem (Tas))

  • 5-Jul-2013 Runner up Best in Group & Junior in Group

    Laidle A & I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Laird)

  • 29-Jun-2013 BOB & Junior in Group

    Gympie & Dis [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Baker)

  • 28-Jun-2013 BOB & Junior in Group

    Redcliffe AH&I [CH] (Judge was Ms L Horne)

  • 25-May-2013 Best in Group & best Junior in Group

    Esk P.A&I I Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buchanen)

  • 17-May-2013 Best in Group & best Junior in Group

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Everson)

  • 15-May-2013 BOB & Junior in Group

    Ipswich Sow Society [CH] (Judge was Ms F Darling)

  • 12-May-2013 Runner up Best in Group & Junior in Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennels Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 27-Apr-2013 Runner up Best in Group & Junior in Group

    caboolture kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Thompson)

  • 27-Apr-2013 Junior in Show

    caboolture kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens ACT)

  • 19-Apr-2013 Runner up Best in Group

    Kilcoy A.P.& I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 14-Apr-2013 Runner up Best in Group

    Sunshine Coast [OP] (Judge was Mr D McAllister)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best in Group & best Junior in Group

    beaudesert kennel club [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Seare)

  • 2-Feb-2013 BOB & Puppy in Group

    Beenleigh Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 2-Feb-2013 BOB & Puppy in Group

    beenleigh & Dis [OP] (Judge was Mr B James)

  • 22-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Com Show [CH] (Judge was Ms R Green)

  • 9-Dec-2012 Best of Breed & Minor in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub- Com [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburg NSW)

  • 8-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub- Com [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines NSW)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best Minor In Group & Best Minor in Show

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best Minor In Group & Best Minor in Show

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr M Towell & Mrs A Everson G/S)

  • 30-Nov-2012 Best of Breed Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Show

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (Vic))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Maree kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Field)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (VIC))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy in Show

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R J Lott (SA))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy in Show

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R J Lott (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ogden)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club show 2 [CH] (Judge was Miss A Carias)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best of Breed & MinorPuppy in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buchanen)

  • 7-Oct-2012 BOB Minor puppy in Group & Minor Puppy in Show

    Combined CCC Clubs [OP] (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Com Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Com Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Arndt)

  • 30-Sep-2012 BOB & Minor Puppy in Group

    Western Subs Kennel Club 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Greer (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 BOB

    Western Subs Kennel Club 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Addenbrooks NZ)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Runner up Best in Group & Minor Puppy in Group

    Western Subs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms S Jewell)

  • 23-Sep-2012 BOB Minor in Group

    Coffs Harbour & Dis Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde)

  • 22-Sep-2012 BOB Minor in Group

    Coffs Harbour & Dis Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 21-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Group & Baby Puppy in Show

    Coffs Harbour & Dis Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde. G/S Mr D Hyde)

  • 16-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best Baby in Show

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Darbyshire (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Beenleigh Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best Baby in Show

    Beenleigh Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)

  • 14-Sep-2012 Best Baby in Show

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Gunter (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Gunn)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs A Holman)

  • 7-Sep-2012 Baby in Group

    Noosa A H & I Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms G Hovey)

  • 7-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Show

    Noosa A H & I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Gold Coast Show Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra)

  • 18-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Brisbane Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Morison South Africa)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy in Group & Baby Puppy in Show

    Mt Gravatt A.H & I soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil & Mrs P McLeod G/S)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    QLD Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rule=Steele NSW)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub- Com [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ainscow)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Dayboro AH & I Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 6-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Laidley A & I Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr D Palmer)