Au Ch Tegoura Quality Street

"Life is like a box öf chocolates" and this little man is just that, you never know what you get when you get a puppy, but we got the one wrapped in gold. He is a delight to own, happy and outgoing, eager to please and train. I hope when Sam gets him in the show ring his character will shine through and judges will love him as much as we do.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Megan Kain (Member Details)
Phone :
0413237649
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.jevnaaustraliankelpies.com
Pedigree for Au Ch Tegoura Quality Street
Sire : Engelforest Heath S: Ozikel Jackaroo S: Ch Kairouban King Gee
D: Watersedge Riverdance
D: Jakupa Scrap S: Nellarou Der Red Dog
D: Jakupa Lillipilly
Dam : Ch Tegoura Makybe Diva S: Ch Tegoura Dance with Bears S: Gr Ch Tegoura Blinky Bill
D: Mimbil Slow Dancing
D: Ch KLA Simply A Rebel S: Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Ch KLA Rebel Rowser

Recent Results

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best of Breed, Inter of Breed

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rowles (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2014 1st Intermediate Dog

    C, K, BC & GSD Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    Fairfield Dist A/B Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (VIC))

  • 9-Nov-2013 1st Inter of Breed

    C, K, BC & GSD Club of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms A Hickey (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Junior Dog

    Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (Ireland))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Dist A/B Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattario (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Junior of Breed, R/U Best of Breed

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Junior of Breed, Res Challenge

    T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr AB Santos (Philippines))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Res Ch, Junior of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club A Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Smith (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Res Ch Dog

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club B Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Res Ch, RUBOB, Junior of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (VIC))

  • 4-May-2013 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (ACT))

  • 4-May-2013 Res Dog Ch, Puppy of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))

  • 30-Mar-2013 1st Puppy Dog

    The Aust Kelpie Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Res Challenge, 1st Puppy Dog

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Robertson A & H Show Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 3rd Puppy Dog

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Miss B Warman (NZ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 R/U Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    DogsNSW Complex Fundraising Comm. Show [CH] (Judge was Miss L Davids (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2013 1st Puppy Dog

    T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Puppy of Breed

    DogsNSW Australia Day Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hannigan (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 RUBOB, Minor of Breed

    DogsNSW Christmas Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Timms (NSW))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Minor of Breed

    DogsNSW Christmas Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Freshwater (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (9 points)

    St George Dist Kennel Club White Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Minor in Group

    St George Dist Kennel Club Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Res Dog Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Res Challenge Dog

    Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brandt (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Res Ch. Dog, Minor of Breed

    Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Baby of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Arkell (NSW))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Nowra District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss C Timms (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy in Show, Baby Headed in Show.

    The Aust Kelpie Club Of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed - Shortlisted for 3/6 S/Stakes 44 entries

    Campbelltown & Districts A/B Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))