Aust Champion Lagottostar Bellatrix RN

Bellatrix (Star) meaning "The Amazon Star"



Lagottostar Bellatrix (Trix) comes to us from our friends Elizabeth and Joachim Lange at Lagottostar in Port Elliot SA where she started life on an idillic farm with her siblings and mum and dad. She is from the first litter out of Elizabeth's beautiful import Lapinlumon Naldo an exquisite dog both in conformation and temperament and her home bred Lagottostar Annkaa.

Trix will also follow in the footsteps of the rest of the family and learn dog sports and obedience - she will be shown in NSW and interstate and I am sure will please with her winning ways.

This beautiful girl provided us with our first litter in 2014. Her pups are multi Royal winners and Au Ch's

She is our little "TrixStar"


Trix was selected for her conformation and lovely nature, she has tested Je Normal and LSD (Lysosomal Storage Disease) Normal and Hip Score B+, Eyes Clear. HUU -/+.
Our breeding dogs are fully health tested.

Proud to be a Member of Ozgottos
https://m.facebook.com/groups/391676070938534

For further information contact:

Contact :
Cathie Ashurst (Member Details)
Phone :
0400552097
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.ottogal.com/
Pedigree for Aust Champion Lagottostar Bellatrix RN
Sire : Lapinlumon Naldo (Imp Den) S: Kan Trace Noa (HRV) S: Tempesta (HRV)
D: Kan Trace Happy Tail
D: Lapinlumon Europa (DEN) S: Itl Ch Caio (ITA)
D: DK.UCH.FIN CH.ITL.CH Matisse (DEN)
Dam : Lagottostar Annkaa S: Sup.Ch.Kan Trace at Greydove (IMP HRV) S: Benito (ITA)
D: Kan Trace Happy Tail (HRV)
D: Ch AzzuronastroGuicci Girl S: Ch Tartufo Roco
D: Azzuronastro Aldabella

Recent Results

  • 8-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Mike Macbeth)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Rally Novice Pass

    Brush Farm DTC [OB] (Judge was Ms L Dibbin)

  • 22-Aug-2015 Rally Novice Pass

    Central Coast DOTC AM [OB] (Judge was Ms T Geary)

  • 22-Aug-2015 Rally Novice Pass & Title

    Central Coast DOTC PM [OB] (Judge was Mr P Connoley)

  • 19-Jul-2013 RUBOB CC

    North of the Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ladawan Chothithada (Thai))

  • 26-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Ku-ring-gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Johansen - QLD)

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Ku-ring-gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Reilly - QLD)

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 11-May-2013 RUBOB CC

    Northern Gundog Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Doyle (NZ))

  • 10-May-2013 Best of Breed

    The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 10-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))

  • 26-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Clarence P&A Society Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))

  • 26-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [OP] (Judge was Mr W McGrath (NSW))

  • 24-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Maclean Show Society [OP] (Judge was Mrs A Spanswick (NSW))