RUBIS MBIG MRUBIG MCIS AUST GRAND CH Draycan Give It All Youve Got Zelda - Retired

""" ZELDA NEWS FLASH """ THE NEW SENSATION ON THE BLOCK ATTAINS BOB AND TAKES R/UP BEST IN GROUP AT THE 2017 ROYAL BRISBANE EKKA WITH AN ENTRY OF 169 UTILITY DOGS

NO-1 RISING STAR SAINT BERNARD 2013 DOL.

""" NEWSFLASH """ WHAT A WAY TO START THE NEW YEAR ZELDA TAKES PUPPY IN SHOW AND ALSO QUALIFIES FOR PUPPY OF THE YEAR FINALS 2013 AT DURACK QLD.

WELL WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET A WELL PUT TOGETHER YOUNG BITCH WHO CARRIES AN EXCELLENT TOPLINE, AMPLE BONE WITH GOOD SUBSTANCE,GREAT HEAD,AND WELL BALANCED,LOVELY DARK EYE, AND CAN MOVE WITH EXCELLENT REACH AND DRIVE AND SHOWS A POWERFUL STRIDE WITH A LOOK AT ME ATTITUDE.

JUDGES COMMENTS LOCAL,INTERSTATE AND INTERNATIONAL

THIS YOUNG SAINT PUPPY BITCH IS VERY IMPRESSIVE AND IMPOSING ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL PUPPY VERY OUTGOING HAS GOT IT ALL ASWELL AS VERY SOUND WILL BE HARD TO BEAT AS SHE MATURES.

""" NEWS FLASH GAINS HER TITLE AT 9 MTHS """"

ZELDA TAKES 2 x BIG AT THE TENDER AGE OF 9 MTHS AGAINST STRONG AND OLDER OPPOSITION.

ZELDA MAKES HER DEDUT TO THE SHOW RING WITH IMPACT WINNING GROUP CLASSES IN BABY PUPPY AND BABY PUPPY IN SHOW AGAINST STRONG AND OLDER OPPOSITION.

Progeny from Zelda's and Sire Beamzstar's Saintly litter win Minor Puppy Dog and Bitch at the St Bernard Qld Specialty Show 2019!

Planning and team work has always been a part Draycan's core values, When it comes to breeding over the 30+ year history, We take pride in the use of Consistency in Construction & Type and Knowledge of many lines behind each dog. Our goals are to the future and progress of this wonderful breed. We want to produce saints that come as close as possible to the vision of the perfect Saint Bernard we have from years studying the standard. We strive for outstanding temperaments and good health. While there is no perfect dog, we continually strive towards it. whilst always striving to do better each generation. With Proven results in both the breeding quality of our pet Saint Bernard's and the ability to be competitive in the show ring still to this day has us, as always excited for next generations yet to come.

All Draycan Saint Bernard's are Raised, Feed & Conditioned only with ROYAL CANIN by Choice!
For that ‘additional edge RC is famous for’ in conditioning any dog by developing muscle tone, thick glossy healthy coat with greater colour definition and most importantly a tried and trusted sense of wellbeing & internal health through feeding the very best scientific nutrition for over 50 Years!


DRAYCAN KENNELS, Our current records, Progeny & Team work speak for themselves..
NO. 1 BREEDER OF THE YEAR (St. Bernard) 2013, 2015, 2017! (DOLPS)
NO. 1 RISING STAR NATIONALLY(St Bernard) 2012, 2013, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019 (DOLPS)
NO. 1 SHOW DOG NEUTER NATIONALLY (St. Bernard) 2012, 2018, 2019 (DOLPS)
NO. 1 DOG OF THE YEAR NATIONALLY (St. Bernard) 2013 (DOLPS)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Stacy Guilfoyle (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 152 289
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.draycan.com
Pedigree for RUBIS MBIG MRUBIG MCIS AUST GRAND CH Draycan Give It All Youve Got Zelda - Retired
Sire : GR CH COURMAYEURS ZLATON S: SWD COURMAYEURS TRY TO BEAT ME SWE S: NUCH SWD CH COURMAYEURS KEE MARCELLO SWE
D: SWD CH COURMAYEURS PRIVATE EMOTION SWE
D: COURMAYUERS UPTOWN GIRL SWE S: SWD CH TITANERNA ADONIS SWE
D: SWD CH COURMAYEYRS LOOK LIKE AN ANGEL SWE
Dam : CH DRAYCAN CHILL OUT S: CH STINIYASU FAST LANE S: WATAGANMTS MVAGUSTA
D: STINIYASU WILD SIDE
D: DRAYCAN YASU NEW EMERI S: GR CH CONIFERCRK JACARANDA LYMPNE IMP USA
D: CH DRAYCAN YASU NEW ERA

Recent Results

  • 6-Oct-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    TAMWORTH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS R ROBERTSON NSW)

  • 5-Oct-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    TAMWORTH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B LUXSTON SA)

  • 29-Sep-2013 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS R HENDERSON QLD)

  • 28-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    KYOGLE AP & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS P DECONING STH AFRICA)

  • 27-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR I SMITH NZ)

  • 26-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E ESTRAM NZ)

  • 20-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN SHOW

    COFFS HARBOUR KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R CLEALAND SA)

  • 17-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D CLARK NZ)

  • 14-Sep-2013 CHALL; BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)

  • 13-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J CLARK NZ)

  • 7-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    BEAUDESERT SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR D MC GREEVEY QLD)

  • 6-Sep-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    NOOSA AH & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MS D NORMAN QLD)

  • 1-Sep-2013 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR L LOWBRIDGE NSW)

  • 31-Aug-2013 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR IN GROUP

    WONDAI AP & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR B DALY NSW)

  • 30-Aug-2013 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR M LE CUSSAN NMSW)

  • 18-Aug-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    GUNDOG & HEAVY BREEDS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR P FOSTER NSW)

  • 12-Aug-2013 1ST JUNIOR BITCH CLASS

    ROYAL BRISBANE SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR HARRI LEHKONEN - FINLAND)

  • 11-Aug-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN SHOW

    MUDGEE & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS R WILLIAMS NSW / MRS E BENSON NSW)

  • 10-Aug-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    MUDGEE & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E BENSON NSW)

  • 4-Aug-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    ISIS & DIST CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M COURTNEY - REID SA)

  • 3-Aug-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP

    ISIS & DIST CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J BURGESS QLD)

  • 28-Jul-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL ASSOC [CH] (Judge was MRS M HANLEY NSW)

  • 27-Jul-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    MT GRAVATT AH & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR A BROWN QLD)

  • 21-Jul-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS VJ HUTTON NSW)

  • 20-Jul-2013 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BRAND NSW)

  • 19-Jul-2013 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR W GODFREY SA)

  • 7-Jul-2013 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED

    BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR P PISTWUTTINAN THAILAND)

  • 6-Jul-2013 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED

    BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR F LEUNG HONG KONG)

  • 5-Jul-2013 HALL BITCH BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    LAIDLEY SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR A ADDICOTT QLD)

  • 9-Jun-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR C BETT CANADA)

  • 8-Jun-2013 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF QLD [CH] (Judge was MS S BOND WA)

  • 7-Jun-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    CABOOLTURE AP & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS G GUKBRANSEN NZ)

  • 2-Jun-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    ISIS & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S BROWN NSW)

  • 1-Jun-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP

    GIN GIN SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MS C STUART NSW)

  • 30-May-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB R/UP BIG PUPPY IN GROUP

    BUNDABERG SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS R SEARE QLD)

  • 26-May-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP

    MARY BOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR P BENNETT SA)

  • 25-May-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP

    MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS C CAMAC VIC)

  • 24-May-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB PUPPY IN GROUP

    MARYBOROUGH & HERVEY BAY SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)

  • 18-May-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    BROOKFEILD SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS V KNOPKE QLD)

  • 17-May-2013 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    BOONAH SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS A EVERSON QLD)

  • 15-May-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED

    [PSWICH SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS M ROSE QLD)

  • 12-May-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    WATERLOO BAY KENNEL [CH] (Judge was MRS N ZIMMERLE QLD)

  • 11-May-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    CROWS NEST AH & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS K HADDON QLD)

  • 6-May-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED

    MAREE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS R COLLICUTT TAS)

  • 5-May-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY IN GROUP

    EIDSVOLD SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MS M HOY NSW)

  • 4-May-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    SOUTH BURNETT NATIONAL KINAROY [CH] (Judge was MRS H WEIL QLD)

  • 4-May-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS R RAPHS NSW)

  • 3-May-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY IN GROUP

    MILLMERRAN SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS V SPENCE QLD)

  • 28-Apr-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY OF BREED

    CLARENCE DOGS SPORTS INC [CH] (Judge was MRS H MORRISON TAS)

  • 27-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED

    DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL [CH] (Judge was MR W BURTON NSW)

  • 27-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED

    CLARENCE DOGS SPORTS INC [CH] (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)

  • 26-Apr-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL [CH] (Judge was MRS J BRAY NSW)

  • 26-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED

    CLARENCE P & A SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR T KERLEY SA)

  • 25-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED

    DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL [CH] (Judge was MS N ABELA NSW)

  • 24-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH /PUPPY OF BREED

    MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS A SPANSWICK NSW)

  • 21-Apr-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    WOODENBONG SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS G GOLLER QLD)

  • 20-Apr-2013 CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED AND HER TITLE ATTAINED

    NANANGO AP & M SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR B LUXTON SA)

  • 19-Apr-2013 1ST 6/12 MTHS S/STAKES CHALL BITCH BOB BIG/ PUPPY IN GROUP / PUPPY IN SHOW

    NANANGO ABKC [CH] (Judge was MR R CLEALAND SA)

  • 14-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED

    SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M CARTER SA)

  • 13-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED

    GAYNDAH SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS W SMITH QLD)

  • 11-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED

    ROYAL AGRIC SOCIETY OF QLD [CH] (Judge was MR R SCOGGINS USA)

  • 7-Apr-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED

    PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was DR C GIRLING SA)

  • 6-Apr-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB / PUPPY IN SHOW

    WARWICK SHOW & RODEO SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS R LANE QLD)

  • 30-Mar-2013 BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW

    THE SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF NSW [CH] (Judge was MRS L ROWLES NSW)

  • 29-Mar-2013 BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY OF BREED

    SYDNEY ROYAL DOG SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS B MUELLER SWITZERLAND)

  • 24-Mar-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED

    BEAUDESERT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was DR N LEMO / CROATIA)

  • 23-Mar-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB / BEST IN GROUP / OPEN IN GROUP

    GOOMERI & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR V JONES QLD)

  • 17-Mar-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY IN GROUP

    TWEED RIVER CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E KNOX NSW)

  • 16-Mar-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP

    MURGON SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS G HOVEY - JACOBS QLD)

  • 15-Mar-2013 Res challenge bitch r/up bob puppy in group

    Tweed river canine club [CH] (Judge was mr J Forbes nsw)

  • 9-Mar-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP

    PROSTON PA & H SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS J ARMTY S QLD)

  • 16-Feb-2013 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP / PUPPY IN SHOW

    CLIFTON SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS S TAYLOR QLD)

  • 16-Feb-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP

    REDCLIFFE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M STARKEY QLD)

  • 2-Feb-2013 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    BEENLIEGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS K O'BRIEN SA)

  • 20-Jan-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M MARKOTANY NSW)

  • 19-Jan-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP/ MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS B DAINES NSW)

  • 13-Jan-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS S SLOANE TAS)

  • 13-Jan-2013 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED

    GAYNDAH SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS W SMITH QLD)

  • 12-Jan-2013 MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J BLYTHE TAS)

  • 1-Jan-2013 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB BEST PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S BRUNO QLD / MRS H WEIL QLD)

  • 31-Dec-2012 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY IN GROUP

    LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR A D WEIL QLD)

  • 9-Dec-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE [CH] (Judge was MS M HOY NSW / MS B DAINES NSW)

  • 8-Dec-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE [CH] (Judge was MR A BURT VIC)

  • 1-Dec-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS C BIRCH VIC)

  • 30-Nov-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M MARTIN VIC)

  • 17-Nov-2012 1ST 3-6 MTHS S/STAKES / BABY OF BREED

    BANGALOW AGRIC INDUST SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR W STEPHENSON NSW / MRS H BEASLEY NS)

  • 11-Nov-2012 BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J CONNELL TAS / MRS I GYLNN SA)

  • 10-Nov-2012 1ST 3-6 MTHS S/STAKES / BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS I GLYNN SA / MS S FOSTER SA)

  • 9-Nov-2012 2ND 3-6 MTHS S/STAKES / BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KC [CH] (Judge was MRS I GLYNN SA / MR S MUNTON TAS)

  • 6-Nov-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    MAREE KENNEL CLUB MELBUORNE CUP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN QLD / MS G GOLLER QLD)

  • 4-Nov-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R LOTT SA)

  • 3-Nov-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS E MAITLAND SA)

  • 2-Nov-2012 1ST 3-6 S/STAKES / BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    TWEED RIVER AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR G MINCHINTON QLD / MR W STEPHENSON NS)

  • 27-Oct-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    ALSTONVILLE AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS R WILLIAMS NSW)

  • 14-Oct-2012 2 ND 3/6 MTHS SWEEPSTAKES / BEST BABY OF BREED

    HERVEY BSY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS DD PATERSON SA)

  • 13-Oct-2012 2ND 3/6 MTHS SWEEPSTAKES / BEST BABY BREED

    HERVEY BAY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R CLELAND SA)

  • 7-Oct-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    COMBINES CCC SUBS COMMITTEE [CH] (Judge was MRS A HOLMAN QLD)

  • 6-Oct-2012 BEST BABY OF BREED

    DOY SUPPORT COMMITTEE [CH] (Judge was MRS B BALLAM QLD)

  • 6-Oct-2012 BEST BABY OF BREED

    DOY SUPPORT COMMITTEE [CH] (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)

  • 5-Oct-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR I RASMUSSEN QLD)

  • 30-Sep-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B ANDERSON NZ / MRS K HARDWICK NZ)

  • 22-Sep-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    NIMBIN A & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR W CHAMBERS QLD)

  • 16-Sep-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED

    DARLING DOWNS KENNL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR M DERBYSHIRE NSW)