Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA)

We are so very proud to introduce "Paragon's Ruby" to our kennel.
Thank-you to Jim and Amber Hardesty of "Paragon Bordeaux" for your help and guidance and for giving us a special girl with a great personality and a heart of gold.

Royal Canberra Show. Reserve Challenge Bitch, 2013

Royal Sydney Show. Reserve Challenge Bitch, 2013

Royal Melbourne Show. Reserve Challenge Bitch, 2013

The Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Vic Championship Show, R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

The Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Vic Open Show, R-Up Champion of Breed.

Twilight Canine Country Club.
Best Intermediate in Group
15/2/2013.


Utility Dog Club of Victoria Rare Breeds.
Best Intermediate in Show
28/7/2013.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mr Richard Willie (Member Details)
Phone :
0415 831 094
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.charmeurouge.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA)
Sire : Tyrannus Hijacked by Emberez S: Moby De Legeane S: Temple Felson
D: Chene De Legeane
D: Rhodonite Renais for Tyrannus S: Emberez Apollo
D: Rhondonite Rhonda
Dam : Emberez Obsession S: Royalred Tito Emberez S: Emberez Apollo
D: Ramies Miss Attitude
D: Tyrannus Storm At Emberez S: Moby De Legeane
D: Rhodonite Renais for Tyrannus

Recent Results

  • 26-Jun-2016 Best Of Breed/Best Open Of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harris (New Zealand))

  • 21-Sep-2014 R-Up BOB/Best Open of Breed.

    Ass Of All Mastiff Breeds Of Victoria In [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam (QLD))

  • 21-Sep-2014 R-Up Best Champion of Breed.

    Ass Of All Mastiff Breeds Of Victoria In [OP] (Judge was Mrs P Buckley (SA))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch/Best Open of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Gulbransen (NZ))

  • 27-Jul-2014 R-Up Best Of Breed/Best Open Of Breed.

    Utility Dog Club Of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms R Bacich (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2014 R-Up Best Of Breed/ Best Open of Breed.

    Utility Dog Club Of Victoria Inc Rare Br [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac (Vic))

  • 26-Jul-2014 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Open of Breed.

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harrison (NZ))

  • 1-Feb-2014 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    The Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse)

  • 27-Jan-2014 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Aust Day Inter Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van Den Berg)

  • 25-Jan-2014 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Aust. Day Inter Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr E Aguilo (Chile))

  • 4-Jan-2014 R-Up Best of Breed/Challenge Bitch

    Kyneton and District Kenel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Phillips)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed.

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson (Vic))

  • 24-Sep-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Royal Melbourne Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Teresa Gallo (Argentina))

  • 22-Sep-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    The Association of All Mastiff Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms E Emery (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Best Champion Bitch.

    Association of All Mastiff Breeds [OP] (Judge was Mrs Judy Gard)

  • 11-Aug-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Werribee-Barwon CC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Werribee-Barwon CC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Best Intermediate in Show

    Utility Dog Club of Victoria Rare Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr G Treacey)

  • 28-Jul-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (QLD))

  • 7-Jul-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R.S Bell)

  • 7-Jun-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    West Gippsland Kennel Ass Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 2-Jun-2013 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed

    Western Suburbs All Bree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ward (Vic))

  • 18-May-2013 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss S Smith (NSW))

  • 5-May-2013 Best of Breed/Intermediate of Breed.

    Bulla Amenities - Maple Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McKenzie (NZ))

  • 4-May-2013 R-UP BOB/Challenge Bitch/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Bulla Amenities - Oaks Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Heathcote Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Central Victoria Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Commerford (NSW))

  • 24-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Muller (Switzerland))

  • 22-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Johnson (UK))

  • 15-Feb-2013 Best Intermediate in Group/Shortlisted top 5 in Group/Best of Breed.

    Twilight Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost)

  • 28-Jan-2013 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed

    Australia Day International Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins (Mexico))

  • 6-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr George Gaut)

  • 5-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Bev Watt)

  • 29-Dec-2012 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Lansberg (Sth Africa))

  • 28-Dec-2012 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (Tas))

  • 28-Dec-2012 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Lawton)

  • 27-Dec-2012 Best of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Daylesford A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 18-Nov-2012 R-Up Best of Breed.

    Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Summers)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed

    Kyneton Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Long (NZ))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Best Junior of Breed.

    Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Shreve (USA))

  • 5-Nov-2012 R-Up Best of Breed/Best Junior of Breed.

    Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Canada))