Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star HT0 CC DMN

Rango is the most recent Australian Champion for our kennel, she attained her titled with ease at 15 months of age.

Her photo's were taken at 15 months & 2 years old.

Rango now lives a life of luxury in a beautiful foever home, very much loved by the Carrucan family.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star HT0 CC DMN
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry Mega Star HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Little Star HT0 S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0

Recent Results

  • 26-Jan-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch

    Bungendore PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best Australian Bred in Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 4-Sep-2013 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Aust Bred in Breed

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr k McMillan (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Grenfell PAH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Bedgerabong PA&H Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))

  • 28-Jun-2013 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))

  • 26-Mar-2013 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Bethungra & Illabo KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Walbundrie Shos Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best Best , Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Wagga Wagga KC [OP] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Wagga Wagga Sgow Society [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    West Wyalong KC [CH] (Judge was Miss E Knox (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 4-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    West Wyalong KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furbur (NSW))

  • 19-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Brankovic (Serbia))

  • 18-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 17-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Brankovic (Serbia))

  • 7-Aug-2012 Best Junior in Breed

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce (Vic))

  • 3-Aug-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 1st Place Junior Bitch

    Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS))

  • 10-Jun-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch

    Parkes & Dist KC (Show 3) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 9-Jun-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch

    Parkes & Dist KC (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

  • 9-Jun-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch

    Parkes & Dist KC (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 20-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Temora & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch

    Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 18-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))

  • 13-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 11-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 6-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Albury & Border KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (TAS))

  • 5-May-2012 1st Place Puppy Bitch

    Corowra & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group

    Deniliquin & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr VH Jones (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Deniliquin & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Corowra & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))