AUST CH Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ)

We would like to thank Mr Tom Gorrie of Golspey Westies New Zealand for entrusting us with this special little boy.

Although we have only been showing Brodie for such a short period of time (6 months), he has already had great success in the ring. At his first show, he was awarded Minor Puppy in Group and has gone on to win another 4 Minor Puppy in Groups, 4 Puppy in Groups, 2 Junior in Groups and 2 Puppy in Shows (one being at the West Highland White Terrier specialty show in Queensland).

He truly is a special little boy and we're looking forward to everything the future brings.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tracey (Member Details)
Phone :
0418980831
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for AUST CH Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ)
Sire : CH KEITHNEY JOLLY ROGER AT WHITEBRIAR S: HGY & SERB CH ON LINE OF SURPRISE (IMP HGY) S: RUS CH FLY BY KNIGHT OF SURPRISE
D: AFONYA OF SURPRISE
D: CH TIS KIMBERLY OF DUNESS S: CH WHITEBRIAR JAMADARI
D: CH B BOP OF JURA
Dam : CH GOLSPEY ICE N LACE S: CH GOLSPEY KALINDEN STAR S: NZ CH LINDENKA SHOOTING STAR (IMP UK)
D: GOLSPEY TREASURE TROVE
D: CH GOLSPEY HIDDEN TREASURE S: CH GOLSPEY ICE PRINCE
D: CH GOLSPEY RHAPSODY

Recent Results

  • 9-Dec-2012 BOB, Junior in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)

  • 8-Dec-2012 BOB, Junior in Group

    Combined CCC Club Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown)

  • 25-Nov-2012 RUBOB

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers)

  • 24-Nov-2012 BOB

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Way)

  • 23-Nov-2012 BOB

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr)

  • 2-Nov-2012 BOB

    Tweed River Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)

  • 6-Oct-2012 RUBOB, Dog Challenge, Puppy in Group

    Kyogle P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr P Pisitwuttinan)

  • 5-Oct-2012 BOB, Puppy in Show

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Sangkunakup)

  • 30-Sep-2012 RU Best in Group, Puppy in Group, BOB

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs I Dawes)

  • 30-Sep-2012 RUBOB

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer)

  • 29-Sep-2012 BOB, Puppy in Group

    Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie)

  • 28-Sep-2012 BOB, Puppy in Group

    Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weston)

  • 22-Sep-2012 Puppy in Show

    West Highland White Terrier Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk)

  • 4-Aug-2012 RUBOB

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reading)

  • 28-Jul-2012 RUBOB, Puppy in Group

    Mt Gravatt A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P McLeod)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Woodford Show Society [CH] (Judge was J Wilshier)

  • 22-Jun-2012 BOB, Minor Puppy in Group

    Rosewood A & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 15-Jun-2012 RUBOB, Dog Challenge

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 1-Jun-2012 BOB, Minor Puppy in Group

    Lowood Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison)

  • 26-May-2012 RUBOB, Dog Challenge

    Esk P A & I Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith)

  • 18-May-2012 RUBOB, Dog Challenge

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)

  • 11-May-2012 BOB, Minor Puppy in Group

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 5-May-2012 RUBOB

    South Burnett National - Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy)

  • 27-Apr-2012 BOB, Minor Puppy in Group

    Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell)