MBIS, BISS Aust Supreme Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel

"DENZEL" - AUSTRALIA'S #1 VIZSLA 2015 (DOL PS)

----------------------------------------------

Denzel gains his Supreme Champion title at just 3 years

Denzel takes Best Exhibit In Group & Intermediate in Show
Launceston Royal Show Oct 14


3 x Best Exhibit In Show
1 x Gundog Best In Show
1 x Vizsla Best In Show
2 x Runner-up Best Exhibit In Show

15 x Best Exhibit in Group (G1)
10 x Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group (G2)
45 x Class in Group
17 x Class in Show


AVA Hip Score: 1:0
Photos by Alison Tabrett & Michael Trafford

For further information contact:

Contact :
Fay Harris (Member Details)
Phone :
03 6398 1621
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.hanafor.com
Pedigree for MBIS, BISS Aust Supreme Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel
Sire : Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Darius S: Aust Ch Pitswarren Picasso (Imp UK) S: Eng Sh Ch Pitswarren Daniel
D: Eng Sh Ch Gene Genie By Pitswarren
D: Aust Ch Tanashka Dzentri Klara S: Aust Sup Ch Hanabrit Ponting The Way (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Hanafor Tantu Ashka
Dam : Hanafor Cafefi Maggie S: Hanafor Ysabeau Blake S: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Master Callaway
D: Aust Ch Kimlise Isobella Ximenex
D: Aust Ch Hanafor Dusis Danan S: Aust Sup Ch Hanabrit Ponting The Way (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Hanafor Rousel Montella

Recent Results

  • 16-May-2015 Australian Bred In Show

    Gundog Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McFadden)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Best Exhibit In Group / Australian Bred in Group

    Brighton KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lancaster)

  • 8-Mar-2015 Australian Bred In Group

    Combined Breeds DC of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles)

  • 1-Mar-2015 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / Australian Bred In Show

    Burnie & DKC [CH] (Judge was Ms S Schelbach / Mrs S Bruno)

  • 28-Feb-2015 Best Exhibit In Group / Australian Bred in Group

    Burnie & DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno)

  • 14-Feb-2015 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group / Australian Bred in Show

    All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Intermediate In Group

    Western Tiers KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon)

  • 3-Jan-2015 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Tasmanian KC (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire)

  • 3-Jan-2015 Best Exhibit In Group / Intermediate In Show

    Tasmanian KC (PM) [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi)

  • 1-Jan-2015 Best Exhibit In Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs r Collicut)

  • 1-Jan-2015 Runner-up Best Exhibit In Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Smith)

  • 30-Nov-2014 Intermediate in Group

    RANPS Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Browne)

  • 16-Nov-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Huon & Chanel KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson)

  • 2-Nov-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Ulverstone Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 1-Nov-2014 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group / Intermediate in Group

    Ulverstone Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens)

  • 11-Oct-2014 Best Exhibit In Group / Intermediate In Show

    Launceston Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Forte (Ireland)

  • 27-Jul-2014 Best Exhibit In Group

    Tasmanian KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones)

  • 26-Jul-2014 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    Tasmanian KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sewell)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kill)

  • 13-Apr-2014 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    Huon & Channel KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. McCarthy)

  • 12-Apr-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Huon & Channel KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Moore)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Australian Bred in Group

    Hound Club All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson)

  • 23-Mar-2014 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr)

  • 23-Mar-2014 Runner-up Best Exhibit In Group

    Tasmanian Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Intermediate In Group

    Combined Breeds DC of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Traynor (NZ)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Australian Bred in Group

    Hobart DC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Australian Bred in Group

    Hobart DC (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt)

  • 17-Nov-2013 Australian Bred in Group

    Huon & Channel KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Brown)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Australian Bred in Group / Australian Bred in Show

    Hobart Dog Club's Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ)/Mrs C Cedarman (NZ)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Intermediate In Group

    Combined Breeds DC of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Foster)

  • 15-Jun-2013 Junior In Group

    Southern Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Carter)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Junior In Group

    Western Tiers KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier)

  • 5-May-2013 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group / Junior in Group

    Combined Breeds DC of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada)

  • 4-May-2013 Junior In Group

    Combined Breeds DC of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mr T Nesbitt (Canada))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best Exhibit in Group / Junior in Show

    All Breeds Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Ogden)

  • 9-Feb-2013 Runner-up Best Exhibit in Group

    KC of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred)

  • 15-Jan-2013 Junior In Group

    Southern Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Carter)