Aust.CH Adbesare Three times a lady (AI)

THEMBI

Thankyou Sarah Wheatly for entrusting me with this amazing girl.
Thembi is smart, incredibly affectionate, bossy but in a nice way!
She has no fears, she loves to swim, chase toys, harass everyone into loving her, her instincts as a ridgeback are very sharp, at 12mths shes taken over the watchdog duties of our pack at home!
Her achievements in the ring are such a joy for me, I love showing her,
winning BEST MINOR IN SHOW RR NATIONAL 2012 was a very special day for me,
I was proud beyond words.
There is alot more to come with this young lady, stay tuned!!
GREAT NEWS Thembi wins challenge bitch, best headed, and junior in show at the Rhodesian Ridgeback club QLD Speciality from junior class at just 16mths, we are thrilled, she loves showing, she is a very special girl. At 17mths of age Thembi becomes an Australian Champion
Let me share the critique from our QLD Speciality judge Mrs Leslie Fairhall
"JUNIOR BITCH
1st ADBESARE THREE TIMES A LADY (CHALLENGE BITCH)
17 month old well balanced, red wheaten bitch of excellent breed type who caught my eye immediately. Chest to elbow, adequate fill and well ribbed back. Very pretty balanced head, good ear set, lovely dark eye and expression, elegant neck, good bone, strong level topline, little low in tailset, covered the ground well with good reach and drive, true coming and going, very pretty bitch.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Trish Gonzalez (Member Details)
Phone :
0402394887
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.seablueridge.com/
Pedigree for Aust.CH Adbesare Three times a lady (AI)
Sire : GRAND CH RIGINAL SVGUNAHAVAGOODTIME (AI) S: AM CH SPRING VALLEY'S GREAT GATSBY (USA) S: AM CH SPRINGVLY SPENCE O'LAURLCREST (USA
D: AM CH SPRING VALLEY'S PEE DEE (USA)
D: GRAND CH RIGINAL PATIENCE ET S: GRAND CH BEASTAR DOULEN KO ET
D: CH JAMAIDENLEE SHAMBANI ET
Dam : CH ALATARN COUTO MASHIRI S: GRAND CH MARMATIA NAADIR DEHAN S: GRAND CH BEASTAR DOULEN KO ET
D: GRAND CH ROTHRIDGE SASSY NALA
D: STARRIDGE GABLE S: GRAND CH SKISKA SOLITAIRE JEST
D: CH UMKIMZULU INDIAN SUMMER

Recent Results

  • 10-Jan-2015 Dog or Bitch of Breed Runner Up Best of Breed Bitch Challenge

    Mid North Coast Canine Club (AM SHOW) (N [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 10-Jan-2015 Australian Bred of Breed Reserve Bitch Challenge

    MID NORTH COAST CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr P Berman (NSW)

  • 7-Nov-2014 challenge bitch

    COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia))

  • 31-Oct-2014 best in breed, runner up in group

    TWEED RIVER AG SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Dog or Bitch of Breed Reserve Bitch Challenge/

    Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr Y Tomimoto (Japan))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Australian Bred of Breed Runner Up Best of Breed Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Beaudesert / Maree Kennel ClubsShow 2 [CH] (Judge was MRS ROBYNNE TRAINOR (NEW ZEALAND))

  • 4-Oct-2014 Bitch of Breed/ Australian Bred

    Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Runner Up in Group (or Best in Group 2nd) Intermediate in Group Runner Up Best o

    Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) [OP] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed Bitch Challenge

    Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Miles Gunter (NSW))

  • 2-Aug-2014 Intermediate of Breed Best of Breed Bitch Challenge

    Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)))

  • 19-Jul-2014 Bitch of Breed Runner Up Best of Breed Bitch Challenge

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))

  • 18-Jul-2014 Intermediate of Breed Runner Up Best of Breed

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Bennett (SA))

  • 13-Jul-2014 bitch challenge & runner up BEST of BREED

    THE HOUND CLUB OF QUEENSLAND [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Miller (USA)

  • 5-Jul-2014 best of breed

    Beenleigh & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Low Lai Huat (Malaysia))

  • 27-Jun-2014 Challenge bitch Runner up BOB

    Lismore & district Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn)

  • 11-Jan-2014 challenge bitch RUBOB

    Darling downs Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Miss Pauline Suhr)

  • 11-Jan-2014 BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred

    Darling downs Kennel club [OP] (Judge was Mr Lance Wright (QLD))

  • 21-Dec-2013 challenge bitch

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs Colleen Khoury (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-2013 runner up BEST IN BREED

    Combined CCC Clubs of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Erin Brown)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    KYOGLE P A & H SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Ekstam (NZ))

  • 27-Sep-2013 1st intermediate, runner up BOB

    KYOGLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Poletaeva (Finland))

  • 26-Sep-2013 1st intermediate, reserve bitch

    KYOGLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs P de Coning (South Africa))

  • 21-Sep-2013 BEST IN SHOW

    Rhodesian Ridgeback club [OP] (Judge was Ms Tanya Hill)

  • 18-Aug-2013 Runner up Best of breed, challenge bitch

    Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Club of Queenslan [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anne Collyer)

  • 21-Jul-2013 BEST IN BREED

    Brunswick heads Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr Valli)

  • 29-Jun-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))

  • 28-Jun-2013 reserve bitch

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie (WA))

  • 8-Jun-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH, BEST HEADED,JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Qld Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lesley Fairhall)

  • 12-May-2013 challenge bitch RUBOB runner up junior in group

    Waterloo bay kennel club [OP] (Judge was C Donaldson)

  • 6-May-2013 best of breed

    Maree Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Sneath)

  • 5-May-2013 runner up best of breed

    Maree Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Best of breed

    Kennel association of Qld [OP] (Judge was J McGregor)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Challenge bitch

    Kennel association of Qld [CH] (Judge was R Henderson)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best of breed/ runner up in group

    Casino & district kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford)

  • 16-Feb-2013 BEST IN BREED

    Redcliffe Peninsula KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 2-Feb-2013 BEST IN BREED/RESERVE IN GROUP

    Beenleigh Kennel Club Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Mr B James)

  • 2-Feb-2013 challenge bitch

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 30-Jan-2013 reserve bitch challenge

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A E Johnson (WA))

  • 29-Jan-2013 BESTOF BREED

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))

  • 7-Jan-2013 BEST IN BREED

    Maryborough KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. McNamara)

  • 6-Jan-2013 BEST IN BREED

    Maryborough KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Fitzgerald)

  • 9-Oct-2012 BEST MINOR IN SHOW

    Rhodesian Ridgeback national speciality [CH] (Judge was In-coelum Perdigão)

  • 22-Sep-2012 Minor Puppy Bitch /Res Best Bitch/Best Headed Bitch

    Rhodesian Ridgeback speciality [OP] (Judge was Carol Donaldson)

  • 8-Sep-2012 best minor in group

    Beaudesert show society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Lane)

  • 1-Sep-2012 runner up best of breed/best minor in group

    Gold coast show society [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Tjerkstra)

  • 21-Jul-2012 reserve bitch/minor in group

    Brunswick KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Cleland)

  • 2-Jun-2012 baby of breed/opp sex baby in show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback speciality [CH] (Judge was Mr R Paquette)