Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime

CEA NORMAL
Candy certainly is a Magical Moment In Time, she started her show career with Baby In Group.
Looking forward to continuing a very promising show career with this glorious girl, who has such a loving nature and magnificent temperament!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tony & Sue Mallia (Member Details)
Phone :
0402-944-000 or 0439 777 711
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.arranbrae.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime
Sire : Aust Ch Steadwyn Fire Caster (Imp Sweden) S: Wicani Firelight S: Karava Kempez
D: Wicani Dances In Sunlight
D: Int Ch Steadwyn Most Ravishing S: NUCH DK UCH Lakefield Lars of Liable (SWE)
D: NUCH DK UCH Steadwyn Fashion N Passions (SWE)
Dam : Kollylock Skirt Whosa Flirt S: Aust Ch Kollylock Fully Charged S: Aust Ch Sunnyhurst Silk Touch (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Kollylock So Xtra Gorjus
D: Aust Ch Kollylock Blue Belinda S: Kollylock Latest Craze
D: Aust Ch Kollylock So Xtra Gorjus

Recent Results

  • 22-Jun-2014 Reserve Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow (VIC))

  • 1-Jun-2014 1st Junior Bitch & Junior of Breed

    Collie Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Tim Thomas (QLD))

  • 4-May-2014 1st Junior Bitch & Junior of Breed

    Royal Bathurst Show 2014 [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald (QLD))

  • 24-Apr-2014 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed and Junior In Group

    County Of Cumberland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr R Tolson (Ireland))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch and Best of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred NSW)

  • 13-Oct-2013 1st Junior Bitch & Junior of Breed

    Collie club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms T Green (WA))

  • 7-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Junior of Breed

    The Greater Western AB & O Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Junior of Breed

    The Greater Western AB & O Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Dr K Hedberg (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class, Puppy of Breed

    Canowindra PA & H Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch and Puppy of Breed

    Adelaide Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden))

  • 26-Aug-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class

    Parkes PA & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class, Puppy of Breed

    Mudgee & District Knl & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Mudgee & District Knl & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia))

  • 21-Jul-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class

    The Winter Classic Show [CH] (Judge was Filberto Arniella (Puerto Rico))

  • 20-Jul-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class

    The Winter International Show [CH] (Judge was Hans Almgren (Sweden))

  • 7-Jul-2013 1st Puppy Bitch Class

    Collie Club of Vic Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Rohlin (Denmark))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Canellis (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Minor In Group

    Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Knl Cl [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (New Zealand))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Baby of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Baby of Breed and Baby In Group

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))