Stolzsein Karbon Ruler, V Rated

Steel has been a slow maturer. He is now coming into is own at 2 years of age. He has a very bright future in front of him and we look forward to seeing what he can achieve.

HD 1.0, ED 0.0 (xrayed at 25 months old), Eye and Mouth Certificate, DNA Profiled, Long Coat Clear

Steel is Multi VP Rated as a youngster and is now V Rated under Herr Rudiger Schmidt (ADRK) at the RCV Championship Show 27 February -1 March 2015

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha Bradley (Member Details)
Phone :
03 9436 1659
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.stolzseinrottweilers.net
Pedigree for Stolzsein Karbon Ruler, V Rated
Sire : Multi V1, Serb. CH. INT. UCH. HUNG. CH. CH Felix Crni Lotos BH, IPO1 (IMP SRB) S: Multi V1, INT. CH. YUG. CH. Phyton Crni Lotos, ADRK BH,AD, ZTP, IPO I, NL MAG test S: Multi V1, YUG. CH. Ramzes Crni Lotos, IPO 1, NL MAG test
D: Alpha von Junipera
D: INT. CH. CH SERB. Dela Koa Bumbarin, IPO1 S: Multi V1, YUG. CH. Ramzes Crni Lotos, IPO 1, NL MAG test
D: Beba
Dam : V1, Multi V Rated, Ludendorf Imogene S: Multi V1, Multi V Rated, RUBISS, NRCA Champion, Australian Champion, Ludendorf Erik S: Multi V1, Multi V Rated, BISS, RUBISS, NRCA Champion, Australian Champion, Allgemein Felix
D: Multi V Rated, Balifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)
D: Multi V Rated, Ludendorf Fallon (AI) S: Multi V1 Rated, Multi V Rated, Utz vom Haus Miles, SchH3, BH, CGC (Imp USA)
D: Multi V Rated, Balifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)

Recent Results

  • 1-Mar-2015 V Rated - Intermediate Dog

    Rottweiler Club Of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Herr Rudiger Schmidt (ADRK))

  • 24-Aug-2014 Opposite Intermediate of Breed / Intermediate Dog

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD))

  • 23-Aug-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Opposite Intermediate Of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD))

  • 19-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog / Intermediate of Breed

    Dog Stewards Association Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms Louise Russel (VIC))

  • 26-Apr-2014 1st place Junior Dog

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2014 Junior of Breed / Junior Dog

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC))

  • 19-Apr-2014 1st place Junior Dog

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Richard Watson (TAS))

  • 12-Apr-2014 SG - Junior Dog

    Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Frank Beiboer (Netherlands))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed / Minor Puppy Dog

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Slyvia Crozier (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2013 VP2 Minor Puppy Dog Class

    Rottweiler Club of QLD Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Willem Peters (NDL))

  • 13-Jul-2013 VP4 in Minor Puppy Dog Class

    Rottweiler Club of QLD Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr George Ioannidis (QLD))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed / Baby Puppy Dog from 2

    Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ward (VIC))

  • 25-Apr-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed / Baby Puppy Dog

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bennetts (VIC))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed / Baby Puppy Dog - Beating his sister for Breed

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Ashby (TAS))