Aust Ch Brigstock Hellbent Harry

I extend my thanks to the judges who have recognised the correct conformation and stunning head of this beautiful and masculine young dog. Harry is all boy!
Harry is a grandson of the famous UK Ch Calibra Kryptonite and on his dams side a great grandson of the lovely Outdoors Rosco(UK)who sired many great Australian dogs.
Many thanks to Mum (Brigstock Bulldogs),Darren at Darjoce Bulldogs (and my sisters Stoutheart bloodlines)for breeding and allowing me to have this gorgeous dog.

I am devastated as I lost my beautiful Harry on the 7/2/14.
He was my best buddy and he was my world. Goodbye beautiful boy till we meet at the bridge.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Margaret Halliday (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Brigstock Hellbent Harry
Sire : Ch Darjoce Naughty Nigel (AI) S: Uk Ch Calibra Kryptonite(JW) S: Calibra Classic Gold (UK)
D: UK Ch Calibra Golden Jubilee (JW) UK
D: Elfsong Hot An Saucy S: Mellowmood Tabasco Darjoce (Imp UK)
D: Snobul N Allthats Swish
Dam : Ch Brigstock Kiss Me Kate S: Tank of Kingcountry (Imp NZL) S: Kurupt of Kingcountry (NZL)
D: Cherish Of Kingcountry (NZL)
D: Stoutheart Just A Kiss S: Outdoors Rosco (Imp UK)
D: Ch Stoutheart Tohot Tohandl

Recent Results

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best of Breed,Best Open of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Reserve Dog

    Qld Bulldog Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Yanina Smith)

  • 7-Jul-2013 Best Intermediate in Show

    Northern British Bulldog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Boce (Vic))

  • 5-Jul-2013 Best in Group,Best Int Grp, BOB

    Laidley Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McLennan)

  • 30-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, Int of Breed

    Lismore & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr AE Johnson (WA))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge,Res of Breed, Int.

    Lismore & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Lismore & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie (WA))

  • 25-May-2013 Open of Breed,R/Up Best of Breed

    Esk PA & I [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 19-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil)

  • 17-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K Nichols)

  • 12-May-2013 BOB, Reserve in Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Brown (Qld))

  • 26-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Best Intermediate in Group

    Marburg & Dist Agricultural & I [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johanson)

  • 21-Apr-2013 Challenge dog, Reserve of breed

    Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Miss K King (SA))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Best Intermediate in Group

    Kennel Assoc of Qld-Open [OP] (Judge was Ms K McGhie)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best Of Breed

    Warwick Show & Rodeo Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Dog Challenge

    Durack Sub Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Dog Challenge,Res of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Benson (NSW))

  • 24-Mar-2013 Junior of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan))

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best Dog, Reserve of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club-Open [OP] (Judge was Miss A Carius)

  • 25-Jan-2013 Open of Breed,R/Up Best of Breed

    Esk PA & I [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 22-Dec-2012 Best Junior,Challenge dog, Res of Breed

    DOY Support Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best Junior of breed,Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Impey (RSA))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Bangalow Ag and Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stephenson NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2012 Best Junior of Breed,BOB, Junior of Group

    Combined Northern Rivers [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Foster (SA))

  • 9-Nov-2012 Best Puppy, Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers [CH] (Judge was Mr S Minton (Tas))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Best Puppy, Best of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Ainscow)

  • 2-Nov-2012 BOB, Best Puppy in Group, Res in Group

    Tweed River Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton (Qld))

  • 27-Oct-2012 BOB, Puppy in Group, Res in Group,Puppy in Show

    Alstonville Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best Puppy, Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Arthur (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge,Res of Breed

    DOY Support Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best Puppy, Best of Breed

    DOY Support Committee-Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BOB, Best Puppy in Group, Res in Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs MA McLennan)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best Puppy in Show

    Qld Bulldog Club Show [CH] (Judge was Miss L Davidson (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best Puppy in Show

    Qld Bulldog Club Show-Open [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Puppy,Challenge dog and BOB

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Puppy, Best of Breed.

    Brunswick Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Lucas (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2012 Minor, Best of Breed

    Kalbar Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 19-May-2012 Minor,Dog Challenge,Res of Breed

    Gold Coast CC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dunbar (SA))