Australian Grand Champion Canawindra Ru Serious

For further information contact:

Contact :
Raelene Trimble (Member Details)
Phone :
0418589554
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion Canawindra Ru Serious
Sire : Aust Ch Canawindra Rum N Coke S: Copperpoint Morgan (IMP UK) S: UK SH Ch Pitwit Spring Into Action
D: Pittlea Catharus of Copperpoint (UK)
D: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl The Odds S: Aust Ch Moruada Rodeo Drive
D: Canawindra Shantani
Dam : Aust Ch Canawindra Ur Joking S: Can Ch SUP Ch Flower Creek Takin Care of Business (IMP USA) S: AM Ch Minado's Oxton Greif's Encore (USA)
D: AM Ch Flower Creek Pretty Woman (USA)
D: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Time S: Aust Ch Moruada Rodeo Drive
D: Canawindra Shatani

Recent Results

  • 22-Dec-2013 Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Puppy of Breed

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Primrose (WA))

  • 7-Dec-2013 Puppy in Group

    Kilmore A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan)

  • 17-Nov-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Garden State Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Puppy of Breed

    Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle)

  • 8-Nov-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Puppy of Breed

    Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Puppy in Group

    Euroa Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Sutherland)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Puppy of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bink (ACT))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook)

  • 21-Sep-2013 Runner Up In Show/Minor In Show/Bitch Challenge

    German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr James Patchett (NZ))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed/Minor Puppy of Breed

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr W Crozier (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best of Breed/Minor Puppy in Group

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge/Minor Puppy of Breed

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr George Gaut)

  • 30-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander)

  • 25-Aug-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed/Minor Puppy of Breed

    Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Norman)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Heidelberg District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Bianca Van Haasteren (SA))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander)

  • 7-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G Browne)

  • 22-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Ben Luxton (SA))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jacqui Weekes)

  • 25-May-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Iain Hinde)