Ch Poshnoir Positively Jah Jah

Magnus made his show career debut in March 2013 and showed like an experienced dog by winning his baby puppy class.
His next outing was at the Poodle National Show in NSW where he placed second, to his brother Monash, Poshnoir My Ways The Highway, who went on to win Baby Puppy In Show.

Very much like his mother, Kina, Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp Swe), when she was in the ring, on reaching maturity, Magnus is beginning to make an impact. I am confident he will continue to impress with his poodles qualities and breed type.

Being sparingly shown as he matures, Magnus has picked up some lovely wins along the way. The most prestigious is certainly Group 1 at Royal Canberra Show under Mrs C Trotter (USA), followed by Intermediate in Show under Mr M Pichard (Switz), 2015 and Dog Challenge at Melbourne Royal Show, 2015.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Jo Turnley (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 380 062
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Poshnoir Positively Jah Jah
Sire : Ch Jawazza Carbon Copy (Imp Swe) S: Swd Ch Ankaru's One Hell Of A Copy S: Dk Uch Swd Ch Jawazza Copyright
D: Nord Ch Hallifax Febee Yo To Ankaru
D: Dk Uch Swd Ch Jawazza Within My Mind S: Dk Uch Swd Ch Nwy Ch Huffish Hot Acquaintance
D: Jawazza Startopia
Dam : Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp Swe) S: Am Ch Ind Ch Pol Ch Dan Ch Fin Ch Swd Ch Bar-None On The Prowl To Avatar S: Fin Ch Nord Ch Annwick Avatar Chaunsonair
D: Am Ch Bar-None You Go Girl
D: Am Ch Fin Ch Swd Ch Avion Caravelle S: Am Ch Paradigm By Starlight
D: Am CH Quality For Avion Vom Goldenen

Recent Results

  • 23-Jul-2016 Best Of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Franki Leung)

  • 17-Jun-2016 Runner Up In Group

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas)

  • 6-Feb-2016 Best In Group, Best Open In Group

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Wright)

  • 24-Jan-2016 Runner Up In Group

    Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Rajic (Slovenia))

  • 25-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Kilmore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 3-Apr-2015 Intermediate In Show

    Poodle Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr G Lajeski)

  • 27-Feb-2015 Best In Group; Intermediate In Show

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr C Trotter USA. Mr M Pichard Switz)

  • 14-Feb-2015 Runner Up In Group

    Bendigo Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Lee)

  • 14-Feb-2015 Best of Breed; Intermediate In Group

    Bendigo Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Aspinall)

  • 7-Feb-2015 Best of Breed; Intermediate In Show

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Clarke)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Best of Breed

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Mr E Bajona)

  • 25-Jan-2015 Best of Breed

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Mr T Lim)

  • 13-Dec-2014 Best of Breed

    Castlemaine & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Boyle)

  • 25-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge

    Macallister All Breeds [OP] (Judge was Ms Kathleen Hardwick)

  • 24-Aug-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Macallister All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms Tania Ahlman-Stockmari)

  • 23-Aug-2013 Puppy In Group

    Macallister All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Werribee Barwon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jenny Egan)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beryl Hession)

  • 2-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow)