AUST CHAMPION, MULTI CIG, MULTI CIS Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ)
We are very grateful to Cath Tippett, Clyde, Dianne and Ashleigh Rogers for sending us the lovely Sassy.
She is from their well respected kennel Tai Yuan in New Zealand.
Sassy has a wonderful character and is a very Special girl.
On Sassy's first show she took out BEST BABY IN GROUP AND BEST BABY IN SHOW!
BEST MINOR IN GROUP AND BEST MINOR IN SHOW!
SASSY IS NOW AN AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION, doing this while she was a Minor Puppy!!
BABY IN GROUP X 1
BABY IN SHOW X 1
MINOR IN GROUP X 7
MINOR IN SHOW X 1
PUPPY IN GROUP X 1
JUNIOR IN GROUP X 6
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- J M Ross (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0419851359
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for AUST CHAMPION, MULTI CIG, MULTI CIS Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : NZ CH WOODCREST NXS(IMP USA) | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : TAI YUAN FULL O' HOPE | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
13-Dec-2019 BEST MINOR IN GROUP, R/UP BOB
Canine Fanciers KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin NSW)
-
10-Sep-2014 R/UP BEST OF BREED
Adelaide Ryal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowton Canada)
-
21-Apr-2014 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP, R/UP BOB
Mount Gambier & City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marion Watson WA)
-
20-Apr-2014 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP, R/UP BOB
Mount City & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Michelle Thomas NSW)
-
19-Apr-2014 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP, R/UP BOB
Mount City & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Amanda Everson QLD)
-
19-Apr-2014 BOB
Mount City & Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen Meredith NZ)
-
18-Apr-2014 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP, RUBOB
Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dianne Jovanovic QLD)
-
13-Apr-2014 Best Junior In Group, BOB
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown NSW)
-
23-Mar-2014 JUNIOR IN GROUP
Pug Club Of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan)
-
21-Feb-2014 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour NSW)
-
7-Dec-2013 Minor In Group, BOB
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Thompson)
-
30-Nov-2013 BEST MINOR IN GROUP, BOB
All Breeds Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers NZ)
-
24-Nov-2013 BEST MINOR IN GROUP
Adelaide Plains Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hampsall)
-
23-Nov-2013 BEST MINOR IN SHOW, BEST MINOR IN GROUP
Adelaide Plains Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed QLD,Mrs A Scott QLD,)
-
9-Nov-2013 Best Minor In Group
Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Daines NSW)
-
26-Oct-2013 MINOR IN GROUP
Mt City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington)
-
6-Oct-2013 BOB, Minor In Group
Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour NSW)
-
14-Jun-2013 BEST BABY IN SHOW, BEST BABY IN GROUP
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones Tas)