Aust Ch Scintilli Lace

Mia has been bonded with chickens and goats on the farm and her family and is a extremely good guardian dog....Proud to be the breeder of this stunning bitch, she can work and play, she is proving to be true to breed standards, Mia's 1st dog show she received best baby puppy in the working dog group. She has obtained many more best of breed wins and group wins following at shows we have entered :) words can't describe how happy I am to have such a good looking Maremma Sheepdog!! Big thank you Patti & Paul McNeill for the breeding to achieve such quantity of the Maremma Sheepdog and lisa Pontin for trusting me with Sparkles,her Mum(Monon Sweet Candy)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny (Member Details)
Phone :
0408160726
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Scintilli Lace
Sire : Chincona The Phantom(IID) S: Aterno Dell 'Antico Tratturo(Ita) S: Chino Dell 'Antico Tratturo (ITA)
D: Pertecara Dell 'Antico Tratturo (ITA)
D: Brunilde (IMP ITA) S: Chino Dell 'Antico Tratturo (ITA)
D: Alice Di Lucus Angitae(ITA)
Dam : Aust Ch Monon Sweet Candy S: AUST CH Arrowstud Basilio S: CH Mundui Roberto Yuri
D: CH Moglieinfedele Loro Del Piana (IMP ITA)
D: Schaferden Candid S: Ch Maremalee Bruto
D: Schaferden Alpine Dream

Recent Results

  • 25-Aug-2014 BOB, Bitch CC & Junior

    Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) [OP] (Judge was Mr Tony Valli (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2014 best of breed

    Peak Hill Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Lynette Brown)

  • 20-Aug-2014 best Junior working dog Group

    Peak Hill Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Lynette Brown)

  • 16-Aug-2014 Junior in group

    Bergerabong [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (Tas))

  • 2-Aug-2014 Best of breed

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR M LE Cussan)

  • 1-Aug-2014 Best of breed

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR. G Veron)

  • 20-Jan-2014 best Junior working dog Group

    Peak Hill Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Lynette Brown)

  • 16-Jan-2014 Best of breed

    Bedgerabong [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (Tas))

  • 2-Jan-2014 Junior in Group

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR M LE Cussan)

  • 1-Jan-2014 Junior in Group

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR. G Veron)

  • 5-Aug-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (QLD))

  • 4-Aug-2013 best baby pupy of breed

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Miss L Buchanen (QLD))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [OP] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 runner up best baby puppy in group

    Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))

  • 9-Jul-2013 Best baby puppy in group

    Moree Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Sue Lane)