BPIS Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion AA DMN

Chastity is litter sister to Freya - Boxberry Trigger A Rumble who is owned by Norman Speed. Chastity (AKA Chitty) is a very naughty puppy - probably one of the worst we have ever had. Her pass times include removing items from the house and bringing in items from outside, including a sprinkler which was turned on !!!

Chitty is doing very well in the ring from limited showing thus far, she has had many class in group awards in Baby Puppy & Minor Puppy, a Best Baby Puppy In Show under Boxer Specialistt Mr T Horchner (Vic), 2 first placings in sweepstakes, one in the baby Puppy Sweepstakes and another in the 6-12 months sweepstakes (at 8 months old)

Chastity gained her title with ease at 14 months of age, beating her family member Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) for Best of Breed on several occasions.

Chastity is living in a beautiful furever home with P's litter brother Odin, she is very much loved by the Tynan-Beal family.

Her photo's here are at 16, 18 & 22 months they will be updated as she grows.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for BPIS Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion AA DMN
Sire : Aust Ch Saxonee Incite A Riot S: Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI) S: NZ GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter (Imp UK)
D: Ch Boxvale Storm Ina Teacup
D: Saxonee Right On Target S: Ch Sanlian Makin It Easy For Meahic (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Saxonee Times On Myside
Dam : PISS Aust Ch Kirkgate Turn Back Time (AI) HT0 AC DMN S: Boystock Yorkshire Bitta S: Brindisi Of Trinaka At Tyegarth (Imp UK)
D: MBISS MBIS Aust Ch Boystock Suchawitch DOM
D: Aust Ch Kirkgate Knock Knock S: BISS Aust Ch Faerdorn Finnian (Imp UK) SOM
D: Kirkgate Keep A Knockin

Recent Results

  • 17-Jul-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Australian Bred in Breed

    North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia))

  • 15-Jul-2016 Best Australian Bred in Breed

    North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky (Russia) - Specialist)

  • 6-Sep-2015 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Gething (UK))

  • 5-Sep-2015 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)

  • 22-Aug-2015 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))

  • 9-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)

  • 8-Aug-2015 Best Open in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 7-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))

  • 2-Aug-2015 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Skalin (Sweden))

  • 31-Jul-2015 Best Intermediate in Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden))

  • 16-Jun-2015 Best Open in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))

  • 16-May-2015 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Challenge Bitch

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))

  • 3-May-2015 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))

  • 2-May-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))

  • 1-Apr-2015 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Sydney Royal 2015 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Ikeda (Japan))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 6-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Boorowa Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 14-Dec-2014 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group

    ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))

  • 13-Dec-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Group

    ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal))

  • 13-Dec-2014 Best Junior in Breed

    ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW))

  • 15-Nov-2014 1st Place Open Bitch

    Young & District ABKC AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Young & District ABKC PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2014 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))

  • 29-Aug-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Dogs NSW International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Ms June Wall (Ireland))

  • 28-Aug-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark))

  • 25-Aug-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Parkes P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))

  • 24-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen (Steve) Schwerdt (SA))

  • 23-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))

  • 22-Aug-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Lewington (SA))

  • 16-Aug-2014 4th Place Junior Bitch

    Boxer Association of Vic Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Brace, Mrs J Horton, Mr M Johnston)

  • 11-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr William Miles Gunter (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2014 3rd Place Junior Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))

  • 2-Aug-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)

  • 1-Aug-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))

  • 27-Jul-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))

  • 26-Jul-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA))

  • 25-Jul-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jennifer M Egan (SA))

  • 20-Jul-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    The North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Kelveri-Phillipou (Cyprus))

  • 19-Jul-2014 4th Place Junior Bitch

    The North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Vretenicic (Montenegro))

  • 18-Jul-2014 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    The North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Vretenicic (Montenegro))

  • 13-Jul-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA))

  • 12-Jul-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC))

  • 6-Jul-2014 Res Challenge Bitch

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Ms Donna Puttock (ACT))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (QLD))

  • 28-Jun-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell (Tas))

  • 27-Jun-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 17-May-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Phillips (VIC))

  • 17-May-2014 Best Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 16-May-2014 Best Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Cruse (NSW))

  • 16-May-2014 Best Puppy in Group

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 4-May-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gray (Tas))

  • 3-May-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Smith (Tas))

  • 16-Mar-2014 3rd Place 6-12 month sweepstakes

    Bethungra & Illabo District Show [CH] (Judge was Miss C Baker (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 15-Mar-2014 1st Place 6-12 months sweepstakes

    Yass Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Hindley (ACT))

  • 9-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Raine (ACT))

  • 1-Mar-2014 1st Place 6-12 months sweepstakes

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate (Vic))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Bungendore PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2013 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialist)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Young & District ABKC AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2013 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Canowindra PA & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2013 1st Place 3-6 Sweepstakes (15 entries)

    Lockhart A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Lockhart A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Cudal A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))