Aust Ch. Instride Awsum Speed




Multi BEST IN GROUP WINNER
Runner Up In Group Winner
3 x Baby In Group
2 x Puppy In Group
2 x Junior In Group
2 x Australian Bred In Group
1 x Open In Group


*MARCUS* finishes 2014 as
No1 Rising Star Dalmatian in South Australia
&
No1 Best of Breed Dalmatian In South Australia
(Dogz Online Pointscore 2014)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kyra & Danny Ricketts (Member Details)
Phone :
0416 23 6789, 0406 51 5122
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://awesumstaffords.wixsite.com/awesum
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Instride Awsum Speed
Sire : Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed S: Sup Ch Paceaway Atrosemount S: EST.FIN.LV.RUS.AUST Ch Alphadirato Future Brand (IMP NOR)
D: Sup Ch Paceaway Nite Fire
D: Ch Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (IMP SWE) S: NU.DAN.FIN.INT.SE Ch Jilloc's Loverboy (SWE)
D: INT.UCH.NORD Ch Jilloc's Splendid Choice (SWE)
Dam : Ch Instride Haute Couture S: Gr Ch Pampard Paris Project S: Ch Swiftgait Apache Warrior
D: Pampard Phantasia
D: Gr Ch Instride Thunda Struck S: Gr Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin
D: Ch Instride Mary Xmas

Recent Results

  • 22-Jun-2014 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 21-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog, Puppy of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog, Puppy In Group

    Pt Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Docksey (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2014 Reserve Dog

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chuah (Malaysia))

  • 31-May-2014 Challenge Dog

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Ringstrom (Canada))

  • 30-May-2014 1st Puppy Dog

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Dr A Hudono (Indonesia))

  • 18-May-2014 Challenge Dog, Puppy of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A huggins (NSW))

  • 17-May-2014 Puppy of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Scott (QLD))

  • 11-May-2014 Challenge Dog, R/U BOB

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Winch (Qld))

  • 10-May-2014 1st Puppy Dog, Reserve Dog

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 10-May-2014 Best of Breed, Puppy In Group

    Dublin Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Ms M Eather (NSW))

  • 4-May-2014 Challenge Dog, R/U BOB, Puppy of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 3-May-2014 Challenge Dog, R/U BOB, Puppy of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ainscow (Tas))

  • 9-Mar-2014 Baby Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2014 Baby Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 2-Mar-2014 Baby Of Breed

    Collie Club of SA - All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Neimann (SA))

  • 23-Feb-2014 BABY IN GROUP

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (Qld))

  • 22-Feb-2014 BABY IN GROUP

    Naracoorte Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Qld))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Baby Of Breed

    Naracoorte Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 21-Feb-2014 BABY IN GROUP

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 31-Jan-2014 Baby Of Breed

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr E Aguilo (Chile))