Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot

'Chilli' is the newest addition to our family. She is a very confident, outgoing little lady.

She hit the show ring at 3 months of age taking 2 x Baby Puppy in Group.
Since then, from limited showing, she has had multiple Class in Group wins, Best of Breeds and Challenges, along with an Opposite Minor in Show.

Can't wait to see what the future holds for this gorgeous girl.

Hips 1/1
Elbows 0/0
DNA tested for DM - Clear






Main Photo: 20 months

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jo Thompson (Member Details)
Phone :
0413686989
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot
Sire : Ch. Elangeni How It Feels S: Sup .Ch. Elangeni Dream Run S: Gr. Ch. Hodarirafiki Sinbad
D: Ch. Elangeni Just Darbee
D: Ch. Skiska Lunatic Cafe S: Gr. Ch. Kargnieulan Hugo A Gogo
D: Gr. Ch. Skiska Warrior Princess
Dam : Ch. Lowehund Athena S: Ch. Elangeni Pink Floyd S: Gr. Ch. Hodarirafiki Sinbad
D: Elangeni Just Freckle
D: Ch. Kargnieulan Roksmy Socks S: Gr. Ch. Kargnieulan Tennessee
D: Jomeja Conspiracy Theory

Recent Results

  • 19-Oct-2018 Bitch CC & Best of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Brown (Vic))

  • 22-Sep-2018 Res Bitch Challenge

    Nowra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2018 Bitch CC & Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

  • 5-Aug-2018 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Campbelltown & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW))

  • 5-Feb-2017 Bitch CC and RUBOB

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW)

  • 4-Feb-2017 Aust Bred of Breed

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N. Abela (NSW)

  • 4-Feb-2017 Res Bitch CC and Aust Bred of Breed

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Hamilton (Vic)

  • 15-May-2016 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr G Carleton (NZ))

  • 24-Apr-2016 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Bulli District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 10-Jan-2016 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Wollongong & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (QLD)

  • 15-Nov-2015 Bitch CC & Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts ABKC Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW)

  • 15-Nov-2015 Res Bitch CC & RUBOB

    Campbelltown & Districts ABKC White Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW)

  • 16-Oct-2015 Bitch CC & Runner Up BOB

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Martin (SA)

  • 19-Sep-2015 Bitch CC & Best of Breed

    Nowra District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

  • 1-Mar-2015 Bitch CC, Best of Breed, Junior in Group

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (QLD)

  • 28-Feb-2015 Res Bitch CC, RUBOB

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (Vic))

  • 17-Oct-2014 Res BCC & Puppy of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (Vic)

  • 21-Sep-2014 Res BCC & Best Puppy in Group

    Nowra District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred)

  • 31-Aug-2014 Res BCC & Puppy of Breed

    Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Tomoyuki Iwamoto (Japan))

  • 29-Aug-2014 Res BCC & Puppy of Breed

    Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Bitch CC & RUBOB

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R McCoy (Ireland))

  • 1-Aug-2014 Bitch CC & RUBOB

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Fears (NZ))

  • 13-Jul-2014 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Sutherland Shire All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect (NZ))

  • 14-Jun-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Commitee [CH] (Judge was Mr E Soti (SA))

  • 4-May-2014 Res BCC and Minor of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Norman (Qld))

  • 3-May-2014 Res BCC and Minor of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (Qld))

  • 3-May-2014 Res BCC and Minor of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D M Duffin (Vic))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Best of Breed and Minor in Group

    Bulli District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Best Opposite Minor in Show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Aube (USA))

  • 2-Mar-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (VIC))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas-Van der Weide (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr T Ikin (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G M Winch (QLD))