Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide

Koda is a gentle, laid back, bomb proof dog who handles anything that comes his way. He is a handsome upstanding Ridgeback who likes nothing better than to please.
Koda is a wonderful example of the breed and receives many great compliments in and out of the ring.
Looking forward to what he produces.


"News Flash" Koda wins Dog Challenge at 2016 Sydney Royal.


Hips 0/0
Elbows 0/0
DNA tested for DM - Clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jo Thompson (Member Details)
Phone :
0413686989
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide
Sire : Ch. Shelridge Versace S: Ch. Balnacoin Kelton S: Ch. Dinizulu Kushinda
D: Ch. Balnacoin Burnt Toffee ET.
D: Ch. Ozrhode Divine Mystique S: Am. Ch. Camelot's Code Red
D: Gr. Ch. Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy ET.
Dam : Ch. Shelridge Dvine Envy S: Ch. Lionsbane Hes The Boss S: Ch. Zimbalooba Orions Bow
D: Ch. Usakose Thunder Nlitning
D: Ch. Ozrhode Divine Mystique S: Am. Ch. Camelot's Code Red
D: Gr. Ch. Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy ET.

Recent Results

  • 6-May-2017 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 5-Feb-2017 Res Dog CC and Open of Breed

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW)

  • 5-Feb-2017 Res Dog CC and Open of Breed

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW)

  • 4-Feb-2017 Res Dog CC

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N. Abela (NSW)

  • 4-Feb-2017 Dog CC, Best of Breed, Open in Group

    Wollongong and District Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Hamilton (Vic)

  • 15-May-2016 Dog Challenge & BOB

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr G Carleton (NZ))

  • 24-Apr-2016 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Bulli District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 20-Mar-2016 Dog Challenge

    Purina Pro Plan Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Carlström (SWE)

  • 15-Nov-2015 Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Campbelltown & Districts ABKC Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW)

  • 15-Nov-2015 Dog Challenge

    Campbelltown & Districts ABKC White Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW)

  • 16-Oct-2015 Dog CC & Best of Breed

    southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Martin (SA)

  • 30-Aug-2015 Dog CC & Best of Breed (21 points)

    Royal Canin International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Dr Robert Indeglia (USA)

  • 28-Aug-2015 Dog CC & Best of Breed (18 points)

    Royal Canin International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs Erika Hofmann Gatti (Brazil)

  • 22-Mar-2015 Best of Breed, Dog CC (19 points)

    Liverpool & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))

  • 1-Mar-2015 Dog CC, RUBOB

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (QLD)

  • 14-Feb-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Arkell (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2015 Best of Breed (21 Points), Aust Bred In Group

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ)

  • 7-Feb-2015 Best of Breed (19 Points)

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA)

  • 19-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Johns (QLD)

  • 17-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (Vic)

  • 21-Sep-2014 Runner Up Best in Group

    Nowra District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred)

  • 31-Aug-2014 Aust Bred of Breed

    Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Tomoyuki Iwamoto (Japan))

  • 29-Aug-2014 Res DCC & RUBOB

    Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))

  • 3-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R McCoy (Ireland))

  • 1-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Fears (NZ))

  • 13-Jul-2014 Best of Breed, Aust Bred in Group

    Sutherland Shire All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect (NZ))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed & Aust Bred in Group

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL Citizens KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs O Martyn (NSW))

  • 3-May-2014 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (Qld))

  • 3-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Albion Park Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D M Duffin (Vic))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bulli District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 2-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (VIC))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas-Van der Weide (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr T Ikin (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Aust Bred of Breed

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G M Winch (QLD))