Aust Ch Boxberry Never Surrender HT0

While Saboo had a holiday in NSW, he gained his title in 5 weeks of showing, winning a Best in Group and earning the last points he required with a big Best of Breed win at The Sydney Kennel Club International weekend.

Saboo is in a beautiful furever home with his half sister Rango, he is very much loved by the Carrucan family. Saboo will remain entire and is available at stud to approved bitches, he is an important part of our own breeding program.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Never Surrender HT0
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Boxberry Tomb Raider S: Novecento Del Nettuno (Imp Ity) SOM
D: Boxberry Spice Girl

Recent Results

  • 24-Aug-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen (Steve) Schwerdt (SA))

  • 23-Aug-2014 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog

    Junior Kennel Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))

  • 2-Aug-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)

  • 1-Aug-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed - NEW CHAMPION

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))

  • 27-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))

  • 26-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA))

  • 25-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jennifer M Egan (SA))

  • 20-Jul-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog

    The North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Kelveri-Phillipou (Cyprus))

  • 19-Jul-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog

    The North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Vretenicic (Montenegro))

  • 18-Jul-2014 Best Australian Bred in Breed

    The North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Vretenicic (Montenegro))

  • 13-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA))

  • 12-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC))

  • 6-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Ms Donna Puttock (ACT))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (QLD))

  • 28-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell (Tas))

  • 27-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))