Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Give Up

Boo gained her title at 11 months of age, winning many Best of Breeds & Classes in Group and Sweepstakes

Her photo's are at 5 weeks 6 & 13 months they will be updated as she grows.

Boo lives in a beautiful forever home and will come back for a litter in 2018

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Give Up
Sire : Aust Ch Boxberry Never Surrender HT0 S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC
D: Boxberry Tomb Raider
Dam : Boxberry Radio Star S: BISS Aust Ch Galicar Contradiction (Imp UK) JW ShCM HT0 AC S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Daltamie Rize 'N' Shyne Over Galicar
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0

Recent Results

  • 15-May-2016 Best Open in Breed

    Temora & District A B K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialis)

  • 14-May-2016 Best Open in Breed

    Temora & District A B K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 14-May-2016 Best Open in Breed

    South West Slopes A B K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW))

  • 13-May-2016 Best Open in Breed

    Temora & District A B K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sandra Craig (NSW))

  • 13-May-2016 Best Open in Breed

    South West Slopes A B K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Marie Patten (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2016 Best Intermediate in Breed

    Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Best Intermediate in Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))

  • 21-Feb-2016 Best Intermediate in Group

    Gunning P A & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))

  • 6-Feb-2016 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW))

  • 17-Jan-2016 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))

  • 16-Jan-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mr E Moore (SA))

  • 2-Jan-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))

  • 15-Nov-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best Open in Breed

    Young & District ABKC AM Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Young & District ABKC PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))

  • 9-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))

  • 5-Oct-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))

  • 27-Sep-2015 Best Junior In Group

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))

  • 15-Sep-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Cowra Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2015 4th Place Junior Bitch

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)

  • 3-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))

  • 2-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    West Wyalong Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))

  • 1-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))

  • 24-Aug-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Breed Specialist)

  • 22-Aug-2015 3rd Place Junior Bitch

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))

  • 21-Aug-2015 1st Place Junior Bitch

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))

  • 18-Aug-2015 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2015 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 16-Aug-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))

  • 15-Aug-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)

  • 8-Aug-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 7-Aug-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Best Junior In Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Gordon Winch (QLD))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD))

  • 31-Jul-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))

  • 26-Jul-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC))

  • 24-Jul-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed - NEW CHAMPION

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))

  • 17-Jul-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))

  • 26-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))

  • 14-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Beattie (WA))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 7-Jun-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group

    Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))

  • 24-May-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD))

  • 23-May-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 2nd Place Puppy Bitch

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))

  • 11-May-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))

  • 10-May-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))

  • 9-May-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 3-May-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))

  • 2-May-2015 Best Puppy in Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))

  • 19-Apr-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth (NSW))

  • 18-Apr-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW))

  • 17-Apr-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Esther Benson (NSW))

  • 5-Apr-2015 Best Opposite Minor Puppy in Show

    Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Drinkwater (UK))

  • 4-Apr-2015 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Glen Lajeski (USA))

  • 1-Apr-2015 3rd Place Puppy Bitch

    Sydney Royal 2015 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Ikeda (Japan))

  • 22-Mar-2015 1st Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))

  • 22-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Tumbarumba P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW))

  • 15-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 14-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Yass Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 3rd Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Gunning P A & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))

  • 15-Feb-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC))

  • 14-Feb-2015 4th Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))

  • 25-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bungendore P A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 24-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 23-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW))

  • 14-Dec-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Breed

    ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))

  • 13-Dec-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Breed

    ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW))

  • 13-Dec-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Breed

    ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Breed

    Young & District ABKC AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy In Breed

    Young & District ABKC PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))