Australian Champion Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit

It feels like an eternity since we have had a blue boy on our show team and our latest hopeful is so far ticking all the boxes. Adonis is a culmination of many years in the planning going back to our 'Sunnyhurst' line on both sides of his pedigree; if all indications are something to go by he will soon be living up to the legend of his namesake.

On his very first weekend of showing @ 3 months and 2 days he is awarded 2 x Best Baby Puppy in Group's.

Adonis is awarded his first Runner Up Best in Group (Group 2)at the tender age of 7 months, in just a few more shows he is awarded his final points to earn his Australian Championship title all at the young age of 9 months of age.

Main photo @ 13 months
Head shot @ 5 months

For further information contact:

Contact :
Terry & Aileen Jenkins (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.mirriyuula.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit
Sire : Jambarlas Sparks R Flyn CCD/RA S: Aust Ch Kollylock Fully Charged S: Aust Ch Sunnyhurst Silk Touch (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Kollylock So Xtra Gorjus
D: Aust Ch Sunnyhurst Shaded Blue (Imp UK) S: Myriehewe Galileo JW (UK)
D: Sunnyhurst Suddenly Blue (UK)
Dam : Aust Ch Mirriyuula Juz Again S: Sunnyhurst S'Only Brannigan (Imp UK) S: Myriehewe Galileo JW (UK)
D: Sunnyhurst Suddenly Blue (UK)
D: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Jusensational S: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho
D: Cathkin Misty Moondrops

Recent Results

  • 29-Sep-2018 Best of Breed

    RASV Melbourne Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr J Horswell (UK))

  • 17-Aug-2017 DCC/RUBOB

    Royal Queensland Show (EKKA) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Bognic (Serbia))

  • 15-Nov-2015 BOB/Best Junior in Group

    Young & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Best of Breed/Best Junior in Show

    Canberra ABKC Working Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lex (Canada))

  • 2-Oct-2015 Best of Breed/Best Junior in Group

    Canberra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Schellbach (Qld))

  • 26-Jul-2015 Best Puppy in Group

    Harden Murrumburrah [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac (SA))

  • 25-Jul-2015 Best Puppy in Group

    Harden Murrumburrah [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Jackson (WA))

  • 26-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Group

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (NZ))

  • 7-Jun-2015 Dog Challenge/Best Puppy in Group

    ACT Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (Vic))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Show

    ACT & Dist Combined Collie Sheltie Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Renwood (Vic))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Puppy in Group

    ACT Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 Best of Breed/Best Puppy in Group

    Southwest Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Bacich (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Best of Breed/Best Puppy in Group

    Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Dog Challenge/Best Puppy in Group/Best Puppy in Show

    Southwest Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Gregory (NSW))

  • 9-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Bathurst & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland))

  • 8-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Bathurst & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Delmar (Ireland))

  • 3-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Merbein KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))

  • 3-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Show

    Merbein KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Inggledon (Qld))

  • 2-May-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Mildura District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Inggledon (Qld))

  • 26-Apr-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    National Capital KC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rogers (NZ))

  • 22-Mar-2015 REIG/Best of Breed/Best Minor in Group

    Lithgow & Dist KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate (Vic))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Lithgow & Dist KC Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr R Stoate (Vic))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Blacktown K & T Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Clark (Ireland))

  • 6-Mar-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Alexander (Vic))

  • 7-Feb-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Rydal A H & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas van der Weide (NSW))

  • 23-Jan-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Lake George & Womboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))

  • 23-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Belconnen ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Belconnen ABKC Inc AM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Monk (WA))