MPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty CC DMN

Meet Beauty the latest Boxberry Champion. She is a full sister to 'Slater' - Australian Grand Champion Boxberry Surfing Superstar.

Beauty is going very well in the ring to date, winning multiple sweepstakes and group awards, at 6 months of age she started winning Challenges - over older titled competition and received her Championship at 9 months of age!!!

Beauty's highlight to date is winning Best Minor Puppy in Show at the Boxer Association of Victoria under breed specialist Mr Nigel Rallings (UK)

Her photo's are at 8 weeks, 3 & 8 months they will be updated as she grows.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for MPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty CC DMN
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry My Star Ebony HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0

Recent Results

  • 16-Apr-2017 Opposite Australian Bred in Show

    Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Clarke (Ireland))

  • 15-Apr-2017 3rd Place Australian Bred Bitch

    Purina Pro Plan Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Torres Simoes (Brazil))

  • 15-Oct-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Southern Highlands K & O C [CH] (Judge was Ms Maureen Gostelow (VIC))

  • 12-Sep-2016 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Cowra Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 8-Sep-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Group

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2016 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch

    West Wyalong Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 3-Sep-2016 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr & Mrs S Tassan (QLD) - Phoenway Boxer)

  • 21-Aug-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rice (SA))

  • 20-Aug-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Susan Packer (SA))

  • 19-Aug-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Iris G Glynn (SA))

  • 7-Aug-2016 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch

    Queensland Boxer Club [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Tonup Boxers)

  • 31-Jul-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD))

  • 30-Jul-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anne Collyer (VIC))

  • 24-Jul-2016 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))

  • 23-Jul-2016 Best Junior In Breed

    Toy & General ABDC of NSW AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW))

  • 23-Jul-2016 Best Junior In Breed

    Toy & General ABDC of NSW PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Durell (NSW))

  • 17-Jul-2016 1st Place Junior Bitch

    North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia))

  • 16-Jul-2016 1st Place Junior Bitch

    North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa))

  • 15-Jul-2016 Best Junior In Breed

    North of the Harbour ABKC [CH] (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky (Russia) - Specialist)

  • 25-Jun-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Miss L Hindley (ACT))

  • 24-Jun-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC))

  • 19-Jun-2016 3rd Place Junior Bitch (16 entries)

    15th Australian Boxer National [CH] (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))

  • 15-May-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Temora & District A B K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialis)

  • 14-May-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Temora & District A B K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 14-May-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    South West Slopes A B K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW))

  • 13-May-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Temora & District A B K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sandra Craig (NSW))

  • 13-May-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    South West Slopes A B K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-May-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Apr-2016 Best Junior In Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Boxer Specialist)

  • 23-Apr-2016 Best Junior In Group

    Wellington Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 17-Apr-2016 Best Junior In Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))

  • 9-Apr-2016 Best Junior In Breed

    Yass Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Derek Hyde (ACT))

  • 23-Mar-2016 3rd Place Junior Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr William Stevenson (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Group

    Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))

  • 21-Feb-2016 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Gunning P A & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2016 Best Junior In Group

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))

  • 13-Feb-2016 Best Junior in Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Tony Valli (NSW) - Boxer Specialist)

  • 6-Feb-2016 Best Junior in Breed

    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) - Boxer Speciali)

  • 17-Jan-2016 2nd Place Puppy Bitch

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))

  • 16-Jan-2016 Best Puppy in Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mr E Moore (SA))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))

  • 15-Nov-2015 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed

    Young & District ABKC AM Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Young & District ABKC PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))

  • 31-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 11-Oct-2015 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))

  • 10-Oct-2015 1st Place 6-12 month Sweepstakes

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))

  • 10-Oct-2015 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))

  • 9-Oct-2015 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))

  • 5-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2015 3rd Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))

  • 27-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))

  • 15-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Cowra Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2015 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2015 3rd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Gething (UK))

  • 5-Sep-2015 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)

  • 3-Sep-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))

  • 2-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    West Wyalong Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))

  • 1-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))

  • 24-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Breed Specialist)

  • 22-Aug-2015 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))

  • 21-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))

  • 18-Aug-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2015 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 16-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))

  • 15-Aug-2015 1st Place 6-12 month Sweepstakes

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Ms Carrie Paine (NSW))

  • 15-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)

  • 8-Aug-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 7-Aug-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Skalin (Sweden))

  • 31-Jul-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden))

  • 26-Jul-2015 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC))

  • 25-Jul-2015 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Birgit R J Ferguson (SA))

  • 24-Jul-2015 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))

  • 18-Jul-2015 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))

  • 17-Jul-2015 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))

  • 17-Jul-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))

  • 26-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))

  • 14-Jun-2015 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Beattie (WA))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 7-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))

  • 24-May-2015 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) [CH] (Judge was Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD))

  • 23-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))

  • 11-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))

  • 10-May-2015 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))

  • 9-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))

  • 3-May-2015 1st Place 3-12 months Sweepstakes

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Milan Curk (NSW))

  • 3-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))

  • 2-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))