Australian Champion Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ)

Piri is Wattavue's first "brown" so it is taking a little to get used to. However, Piri is an absolute delight and we cant imagine life without her. She has a quirky personality and is extremely affectionate. She never fails to entertain us with her extremely unusual antics. There is certainly never a dull moment with Piri around.
Thank you to Jan Read of Derringer Dobermanns (NZ) for allowing Piri to become an Aussie girl.
Piri took the show ring in her stride and has multiple "Class in Show & Class in Group" awards to her credit.
Piri obtained her Championship Title before turning 10mths of age,
Motherhood truly agrees with Piri and she does an amazing job raising her babies. She is super attentive to her babies every need and has raised some beautiful offspring.

vWD: Clear
DCM 1: Clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Rhonda Harnell (Member Details)
Phone :
(07)54672035 or 0423 973 820
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.wattavue.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ)
Sire : NZ Ch Derringer Bruno's the One At Geewiz (NZ) S: NZ Ch Fireax Fancy Force S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy
D: NA Ch Derringer Shoot for the Stars S: NZ Ch Geewizz Maximum Impact (NZ)
D: NZ Ch Fireax Quest for Success
Dam : NZ Ch Derringer Twice T' Shady Lady (NZ) S: NZ Ch Fireax Fancy Force S: Ch Chektaf Supreme Thor
D: Ch Imxquisit Twice As Fancy
D: NZ Ch Derringer Schnap Crackle Pop (NZ) S: NZ Ch Dassin Chip N Chase
D: NZ Ch Derringer Strike It Saucy (NZ)

Recent Results

  • 11-Nov-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 9-Oct-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Kyogle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil))

  • 8-Oct-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Kyogle PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Thomas Kim (Singapore))

  • 7-Oct-2016 Res Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Kyogle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Stanley Shen (Singapore))

  • 6-Oct-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Kyogle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Kwee (Indonesia))

  • 18-Jun-2016 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group

    Woodford AP&I Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown (Qld))

  • 17-Jun-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (Qld))

  • 27-May-2016 Res Challenge Bitch/Junior in Group

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 14-May-2016 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond/Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 2-May-2016 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stewart (NSW))

  • 1-May-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder (Qld))

  • 23-Apr-2016 Res of Breed/Challenge Bitch

    Goombungee-Haden HAP & Society [CH] (Judge was Ms F Darling)

  • 17-Apr-2016 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show

    Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hoeben (NZ) / Mrs J Montford (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group

    kennel Assoc of Ql [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Ch Bitch/Res of Breed

    \Kennel Assoc of Qld (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Miss K Tosi (Qld))

  • 7-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr F Pastor (Ecuador))

  • 7-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr F Pastor (Ecuador))

  • 28-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Van de Spuy (RSA))

  • 27-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic))

  • 27-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs O Gagney (Cananda))

  • 25-Mar-2016 res challenge bitch

    Bundaberg canine club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))

  • 25-Mar-2016 res challenge bitch

    Bundaberg canine club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phil))

  • 19-Mar-2016 Res of Breed/Challenge Bitch/Junior in Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Res of Breed / Junior in Group

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW0)

  • 5-Mar-2016 ch Bitch/Res of Breed/Junior in Group/Junior in Show

    Casino & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW) & Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Puppy in Group / Puppy in Show

    Sunshine Coast Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer / Mrs B Marker)

  • 13-Nov-2015 Puppy in Group

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Clark (NZ))

  • 25-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch/ Res of Breed/Minor in Group

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Yerusalimsky (Russia))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch/Best Minor in Group

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller (Qld))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Res Challenge Bitch

    Kyogle & District K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Muldoon (Ireland))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Kyogle Show Society [CH] (Judge was Dr P Nisalak (Thailand))

  • 9-Oct-2015 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch

    Kyogle K/C [CH] (Judge was Dr M Apiwut Kasemsanta (Thailand))

  • 8-Oct-2015 Res Challenge Bitch

    Kyogle & District K/C [CH] (Judge was Mr J Muldoon (Ireland))

  • 5-Oct-2015 Minor in Group

    Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman (Qld))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch/Best Minor in Group

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Qld))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Res of Breed / Challenge Bitch

    Noosa AH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (Qld))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Res of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Birch (Vic))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Oates (Vic))

  • 29-Aug-2015 minor of group

    NSW spring fair [OP] (Judge was Mrs F Schwartz USA)

  • 9-Aug-2015 Challenge Bitch

    RNA [CH] (Judge was Mr A Savva)

  • 25-Jul-2015 Baby in Group / Baby in Show

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (Vic)/Mrs S Gray (Tas))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Baby in Group

    Brunswick Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 12-Jun-2015 Best Baby in Group

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))

  • 30-May-2015 Best Baby in Group

    Lockyer Valley K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic))

  • 16-May-2015 Best Baby in Group

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Tosi (Qld))

  • 15-May-2015 Best Baby in Group

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil (NSW))

  • 9-May-2015 Best Baby in Group

    Brisbane Valley K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 6-Jan-2015 Challenge Bitch/Res of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))