Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET

Being my first show dog, we are constantly learning together, however that hasn't stopped Yahtzee from being a consistent winner of class in group awards.

His temperament wins over everyone he meets and is always up for cuddles from young and old.

Pleased to announce Yahtzee became the first Dalmatian in Australia to be titled in lure coursing and also has his endurance title.

Bilateral +/+ hearing and full dentition.

5/9/2015 - Yahtzee goes best of breed and runner up best in group at 7 months old under a breed specialist judge!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kahlia Murray (Member Details)
Phone :
0405 988 130
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET
Sire : Sup Ch Gemcourt MajorJack AtAdstaff (AI) S: Aust. & Jap. Ch Gemcourt Iflookzcoodkyll S: Starswept Inthelineofire
D: Gemcourt Foryrizonly
D: Aust. Ch. Gemcourt Legal Eagle S: Aust. Ch. Paceaway Bold Eagle
D: Aust. Ch. Gemcourt Verdelho
Dam : Brewen Queen Vashti S: Intl Ch Alphadirato Future Brand S: Intl Ch Spotnik's Unbuttoned Uniform
D: Intl Ch Rocca Al Mare Colombine
D: Brewen Walka Bout S: Gr Ch Brewen Masta O Ceremony
D: Ch Dallaspots Simply Snazzy

Recent Results

  • 23-Apr-2016 DCC, RUBOB, Aus Bred in Group

    Goombungee Haden Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness)

  • 19-Mar-2016 DCC, RUBOB, State Bred of Breed

    Goomeri & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman)

  • 12-Mar-2016 Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson)

  • 28-Feb-2016 Best of Breed, DCC, Junior of Breed

    Gympie Kennel Clue CH show [CH] (Judge was Amanda Everson)

  • 21-Nov-2015 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia))

  • 21-Nov-2015 Best Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr M Yates)

  • 20-Nov-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson (NSW))

  • 19-Nov-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Puppy In Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))

  • 15-Nov-2015 Best Dog, Best of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Ms C Gunn)

  • 18-Oct-2015 DCC, Best of Breed, Minor in Group

    Callide Valley Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch)

  • 17-Oct-2015 DCC, Runner Up Best of Breed, Minor of Breed

    Callide Valley Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas)

  • 26-Sep-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed.

    Nanango & Districts All Breeds Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose)

  • 12-Sep-2015 Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Beenleigh Show Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder)

  • 6-Sep-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Pine Rivers Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Miss J Oates (Vic))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Minor of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Clarke (Qld))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Dog CC, BOB, R/Up Best in Group

    Pine Rivers Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Miss C Birch (Vic))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Best Dog

    Pine Rivers Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Baker (Qld))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Reserve Dog Challenge, Minor in Group

    Wondai AP & I Champ show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect (NZ))

  • 14-Aug-2015 Minor Puppy Dog

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Riady (Indonesia))

  • 5-Aug-2015 Best Dog

    Pine Rivers Open Show [OP] (Judge was .)

  • 2-Aug-2015 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Miller)

  • 2-Aug-2015 Best Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club Open Show [OP] (Judge was J Attridge)

  • 4-Jul-2015 Baby of Breed

    Dayboro AH&I [CH] (Judge was Margaret Wedgwood)

  • 26-Jun-2015 Baby Puppy Dog

    Redcliffe AH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 20-Jun-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Woodford AP & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas)

  • 30-May-2015 Baby Puppy Dog

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM) Champ Sh [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford)

  • 16-May-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Blackbutt Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr William Smith)