Australian Supreme Champion Triplefun Noble Vision

Canberra ROYAL 2018 BEST of BREED Mr D Boshnovic Bosnia
AUSTRALIA'S NUMBER 1 RISING STAR TERRIER 2016
Australia's Number 1 Rising star smooth fox terrier
Number 1 Smooth Fox Terrier in Victoria 2016, Number 2 Smooth Fox Terrier in Australia 2016

Rip won BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 1st at Albury KC 1/11/2015 at the tender age of 6 months old...what a STAR
Best in Group 1st and puppy in Show at Wodonga KC 29/11/15 under Mr Chris Woodrow Qld
Rip is born in the purple off Multiple Best in Show winning parents.
His first weekend out he scores BPIG
Second weekend out at the Albury International Shows he WINS 2 Baby puppy in group, 1st in the Baby Puppy Sweepstakes and a 2nd in the Baby Puppy Sweepstakes with a full International Panel. Like his parents he commands the ring.
WINNER OF THE BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES MELBOURNE ROYAL SHOW MR ANDI HUDONO

Rip wins another BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 1st at the prestigious Lyndhurst Canine Country Club 24/7/2016 under Mr F Leung China and Dr J Mesach Indonesia

Rip's latest win BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 2nd under terrier specialist Mrs J Ashton at Tullamore KC on 14/8/2016 and Mrs I Glynn SA on 20/8/2016 and Ms S Packer SA on 21/8/2016

Rip has won Best in Group 1sts under Mrs Hammond Robertson NSW, Mr F Leung China, Mr Hammond NSW, Mr R Barrand, Mrs June Ashton SA, Mrs Butterfield SA, Mr D Bowe WA, Mrs Dickson-Franks NSW, Mr C Woodrow Qld ×2 ,Mr T Valli NSW and Mrs L Walsh Vic, Mr J Rice SA, Mrs I Glynn SA.Mrs S Packer SA, Mr D Sidebottom ACT x2, Mr P Miller NSW, Mr W Burton. Mrs J Horton Vic, Mrs C Camac Vic, Mrs L Well NSW, Ms Kawada Japan, Miss R Preece Harvey NSW

Rip has won Best In Group 2nd under Mrs D Lee Vic, Mr R Barrand Vic and Mrs A Gunn SA, Mrs G Cook Vic., Mr L Greenall Vic, Mrs K Corraluzzo Vic, Mrs C Scotton Vic, Mrs Sneath Vic, Mr Andi Hudono Indonesia, Mrs Francis-Little NSW, Mr D Staines Qld, Mr P Wong Thi,
2BIS/4RUIS/27BIG/12RUIG/4BPIS/13BPIG/1st BPsweepsx3/2nd BPsweepsx3/3rd BPSweeps/1MPIG/1MPIS/2PIG/3PIS/6JIG/10JIS/10ABIG/3ABIS/21OIG

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Price-Killeen (Member Details)
Phone :
439896109
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://foxterriersecirp.com
Pedigree for Australian Supreme Champion Triplefun Noble Vision
Sire : MBIS Supreme Ch Ecirp Royalist S: MBIG Ch Ecirp Integrity S: BISS MBIG Grand Ch Ecirp Todman
D: MBIG Ch Ecirp Corey Rose
D: Ecirp Fiery Mist S: BISS Ch Ecirp Maldon
D: MBIG Ch Ecirp Flame
Dam : BIS Ch Triplefun Inverelle Lass S: Grand Ch Blackfox Dante S: AM CH Grand CH Tribalfox Coronado
D: Ch Accolade Opal Rose Imp NZ
D: Triplefun Gema Rae S: Triplefun Samuel
D: Aust Ch Bellefox B My LAdy

Recent Results

  • 18-Oct-2015 Best Minor Puppy In Group/Best Minor Puppy In Show

    Sunraysia KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Butler NSW/Mr Kill Qld)

  • 17-Oct-2015 Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Mildura District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Kill Qld)

  • 11-Oct-2015 1st Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    illabo [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doyle)

  • 11-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    illabo [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford)

  • 10-Oct-2015 2nd Baby puppy sweepstakes

    illabo [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking)

  • 10-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    illabo [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doyle)

  • 27-Sep-2015 1st Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Melbourne Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Hudono)

  • 13-Sep-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    Golden Wattle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle)

  • 13-Sep-2015 2nd in Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Golden Wattle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Langford)

  • 6-Sep-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    Bairnsdale & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hoy)

  • 6-Sep-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    Bairnsdale & District [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy In Show

    Condobolin & District [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt)

  • 22-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy In Show

    Ganmain [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson)

  • 13-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy in Group

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Anne-Marie Hearn)

  • 9-Aug-2015 1st in Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Murray Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Ms K Grant (Canada))

  • 9-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    Murray Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Ms K Grant (Canada))

  • 8-Aug-2015 2nd in Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Murray Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))

  • 8-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    Murray Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lobb)

  • 2-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy In Group

    Lyndhurst KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr Qld)