CH Dolinoff Blissful Dawn

For further information contact:

Contact :
Rodney Moag (Member Details)
Phone :
0439875264
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for CH Dolinoff Blissful Dawn
Sire : Ch Mistraka Xaviour S: Ch Mistraka Viva Zapata S: Ch Seabury's Starwars (IMP USA)
D: Misatraka Passage Toindia
D: Ch Mistraka Queen Latiah S: Gr Ch Marakhoff Lazaarkinski
D: Gr Ch Mistraka Jane Eyre
Dam : Ch Dolinoff Raisa S: Dolinoff Stolichnaya S: Mistraka Prizzi's Honour
D: Ch Dolinoff Golubka
D: Mistraka Lady Of The Lake S: G Ch Podarn The Mikado
D: Mistraka Hey Good Lookin

Recent Results

  • 5-Feb-2017 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Hills KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Permyakov (Rus))

  • 4-Feb-2017 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Hills KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs De Ridder-Onghena (Bel))

  • 3-Feb-2017 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Hills KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss J O'connor (Ire))

  • 28-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    Gawler KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 27-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    Gawler KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Cramer (NSW))

  • 21-Jan-2017 Best of Breed, Best in Group

    Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Reddie (SA))

  • 20-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Potts (SA))

  • 15-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    ACD of SA All Breeds Amenities show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 14-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    ACD of SA All Breeds Amenities show [CH] (Judge was Dr F McEvoy (SA))

  • 13-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    ACD of SA All Breeds Amenities show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond (SA))

  • 11-Dec-2016 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Plains Kennel and Obedience Clb [CH] (Judge was Mr Raymond Wall (Tas))

  • 10-Dec-2016 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Plains Kennel and Obedience Clb [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 3-Dec-2016 Best of Breed, Runner Up in Group

    Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Ford (VIC))

  • 27-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Clu SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler (NSW))

  • 26-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Clu SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Addenbrook-Innes (NZ))

  • 20-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan KC of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Moreland (SA))

  • 25-Sep-2016 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Dist' Working Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA))

  • 24-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Junior in Group.

    Adelaide Dist' Working Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hielmann (SA))

  • 27-Aug-2016 Best of Breed

    Canine Fanciers SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Tony Ikin)

  • 31-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Junior in Group.

    Junior KC of SA Inc' [CH] (Judge was Ms S Willmott)

  • 16-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Projected Improvements Committee (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse (Vic))

  • 13-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Pt Adelaide KC Inc' [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt (Vic))

  • 13-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms H Weil (Qld))

  • 28-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Southern Dist's K & O Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Kurmaev (WA))

  • 22-May-2016 Best of Breed, Junior in Group.

    Metropolitan KC of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown)

  • 13-Mar-2016 Best Bitch, BOB, Puppy of Breed, Puppy in Group, Puppy in Show.

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms M McCaffery (SA))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Res CC & R Up of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Baker (SA))

  • 6-Mar-2016 Res CC & R Up of Breed

    Ladies KC of SA Inc' [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 4-Mar-2016 Res CC & R Up of Breed

    Laadies KC of SA Inc' [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowels (NSW))

  • 5-Dec-2015 Minor of Breed, Res CC.

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Tidswell (SA))

  • 14-Nov-2015 Minor of Breed, Res CC, R/u of Breed.

    Cattledog Club of SA Inc' [CH] (Judge was Mr K Myer (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Minor of Breed

    Pug Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas-Van Der Wilde (NSW))

  • 31-Oct-2015 Minor of Breed

    Pug Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M A Glover (Vic))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Minor of Breed

    The Hound Club of SA Inc' [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gibson)

  • 17-Oct-2015 Minor of Breed

    The Hound Club of SA Inc' [OP] (Judge was Miss R Hutchings)

  • 10-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Southern Ag' Society Inc' (am) [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Best of Breed

    Southern Ag' Society Inc' (p m) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Minor of Breed

    Southern Ag' Society Inc' (am) [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Minor of Breed

    Southern Ag' Society Inc' (p m) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Collie Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland)

  • 20-Sep-2015 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie (WA))

  • 19-Sep-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr F Waring (WA))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Adelaide Royal 2015 [CH] (Judge was Ms A Ingram (Ireland))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 23-Aug-2015 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc' [OP] (Judge was Mrs C Gray)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc' [CH] (Judge was Mrs A McEvoy)

  • 16-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Walker (Canada))

  • 15-Aug-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Grant (Canada))

  • 1-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (Qld))