BISS Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak

Best Baby Puppy in Group at the Rylstone Kandos District Dog Club under Judge Mr W Smith.
1st place in 3-6 month s/stakes at the Rylstone Kandos District Dog Club under Judge Mr T Thomas.
Best Baby Puppy in Group at the Rylstone Kandos District Dog Club under Judge Mrs L Stevens.
Best Baby Puppy in Show at the Rylstone Kandos District Dog Club under Judge Mr W Smith.
2nd place in 3-6 month s/stakes at the Sydney Kennel
Club under Judge Mr G Jeavons.
Best Baby Puppy in Group at the Bulli District Kennel Club under Judge Mrs B Doyle.
Best Minor Puppy in Group at the Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee under Judge Ms M Sheppard.
Best Minor Puppy in Group at the Wollongong & District Kennel Club am show under judge Mr D Aitchison.
Best Minor Puppy in Group at the Wollongong & District Kennel Club pm show under judge Mrs S
Best Minor Puppy in Group at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club under judge Ms M Patten (NSW).
Best Puppy in Group at Gunning Kennel Club under judge Mr E T Pickering.
Best Puppy in Group at Blayney Kennel Club under judge Ms N Abela ( NSW).
Best Puppy in Group at the Eugowra Kennel Club under judge Mr W Gunter (NSW).
Runner up to Best in Group at the Eugowra Kennel Club under judge Mr W Gunter.
Best Puppy in Show at the Eugowra Kennel Club under judge Mr W Gunter.
Best Junior in Group at the Eugowra Kennel Club under judge Mr W Stevenson (NSW).
Best Opposite Puppy in Show at the Bull terrier Club Inc NSW Championship show under judge Mr B James (QLD).
Best Opposite Puppy in Show at the Bull terrier Club Inc NSW Open show under judge Mr J Bryson (NSW).
Best Puppy in group at the Orange District Kennel Club under judge Mr G Cruse (NSW).
Runner up to Best Exhibit in Group at Orange District Kennel Club under judge Mr G Cruse ( NSW).
Best Puppy in Group at Lithgow District Kennel Club under judge Ms M Eather (NSW).
Runner up to Best Exhibit in Group under judge Ms M Eather (NSW).
Best Puppy in Show at Lithgow District Kennel Club under judge Mrs R Ralphs (NSW).
Best Junior in Group at the National Capital Kennel Club under judge Mrs V Carter (SA).
Best Junior in Group at the National Capital Kennel Club under judge Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD).
Best Junior in Group at Cootumandra Kennel Club under judge Ms C Timms (NSW).
Best Junior in Group at Cootumandra Kennel Club under judge Mrs R Ralphs (NSW).
Best Junior in Group at Cootumandra Kennel Club under judge Mr T Horchner (VIC).
Best Junior in Group at Cootumandra Kennel Club under judge Mr M Johnston (NSW).
Best Junior in Group at Cowra & District Kennel Club under judge Rev C Seymour.
Best Junior in Group at Yass District Kennel & Training Club under judge Mr Bill Walkey (Canada).
Best Junior in Group at Yass District Kennel & Training Club under Judge Mrs Jan Brownlie (NZ).
Best Junior in Group at Dogs NSW Southern Region under judge Mrs D Tyssen (NZ).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Sofala & District Society show under Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Blayney Show under judge Mrs S Patterson.
Best Intermediate in Show at the Bullterrier Club of NSW Inc championship show under breed specialist Mr David Thompson (South Africa).
Best Imtermediate in Group at Temora & Districts ABKC under judge Mrs R Frances Little (NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at Temora & Districts ABKC under judge Mrs T McDonald (QLD)
Best Intermediate in Group at the Cowra & District Kennel Club under judge Mrs C Scotton (VIC)
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group at the Cowra & District Kennel Club under judge Mrs C Scotton (VIC)
Best Intermediate in Show at the Cowra & District Kennel Club under judge Mrs C Scotton (VIC)
Best Exhibit in Group at Parkes District & Kennel Club under judge Mrs C Butler ( NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at the Parkes District & Kennel Club under judge Mrs C Butler(NSW)
Best Exhibit in Group at the Parkes & District Kennel Club under Mrs S Brackman (NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at the Parkes & District Kennel Club under judge Mrs S Brackman (NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at the Parkes & District Kennel Club under judge Mr L Butler (NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at Manildra P & Assoc Inc under judge Mrs P Hall (NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at Cudal P&A Society under judge Mrs L Rowles (NSW)
Best Intermediate in Group at Forbes Kennel Club under judge Ms M Clegg (Vic)
Best Intermediate in Group at Forbes Kennel Club under judge Ms A Collyer (Vic)
Best Intermediate in Group at Forbes Kennel Club under judge Mr W Douglas (Vic)
Best Intermediate in Show at the ACT Bullterrier Club Inc 2017 under Judge Mr D Harris (USA).
Best Exhibit In Show at the ACT Bullterrier Club Inc 2017 under judge Mrs Burgoine (NSW).
Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show at the ACT Bullterrier Club Inc 2017 under judge Mrs S Kingsley-Harris (USA).
Best Intermediate in Group at the Young District ABKC under judge Mrs J Ireland (QLD).
Best Intermediate in Show at Young & District ABKC under judge Mrs W Smith (QLD).
Best Intermediate in Group at Lake George & Wamboin DKC under judge Mr N Curwen (NSW).
Best Intermediate in Group at Lake George & Wamboin DKC under judge Mrs D Morris (NSW).
Best Intermediate in Group at Lake George & Wamboin DKC under judge Ms T Scales (NSW).
Best Intermediate in Group at Rydal AP&H Association under judge Mr P Miller(NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Blayney A&P Association under judge Mrs V Hutton.(NSW)
Best Exhibit in Group at Cumnock Show under judge Mrs J Fynmore. (NSW)
Best Australian Bred in Group at Cumnock Show under judge Mrs J Fynmore (NSW).
Best Exhibit in Group at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc under judge Mr W Burton (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Parkes & District Kennel Club under judge Mr W Burton (NSW).
Runner up to Best Exhibit in Group at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc under judge Mrs G Hoovey-Jacobs(QLD).
Best Australian Bred in Group
at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc under judge Mrs G Hoovey- Jacobs(QLD).
Runner up to Best Exhibit in Groupat Harden show under judge Mrs C Butler (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Harden show under Mrs C Butler (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Harden show under judge Mrs S Brown (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Dubbo Show under judge Mrs S Patterson (NSW).
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group at Dubbo Show under Judge Mrs L Stevens (ACT).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Dubbo Show under judge Mrs L Stevens (ACT).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Dubbo Show under judge Mrs P Suhr (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Bedgerabong Show under judge Mr K Lee (VIC).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Peak Hill Show under judge Ms K Santas (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Parkes Show under judge Mrs M Sheppard (NSW).
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group at Grenfell show under judge Mrs Mc Neil (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Grenfell show under judge Mrs Mc Neil (NSW).
Best Australian Bred in Group at Forbes show under judge Mrs T Comeford (NSW).

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jozsef Kaposi (Member Details)
Phone :
0401737174 or 63448315
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak
Sire : Bekmar George Thorogood S: Pretty Boy Floyd The Joker S: UK.Ch.Kilacabar Stand and Deliver
D: Elsa the Joker
D: Bekmar Mandy Moore S: Rudyard Inspiration
D: Ch. Bekmar Carly Simon
Dam : Ch. Bulroarus Do or Die S: Sarajeni Toy Prince S: Sarajeni Easy Rider
D: Ch.Sarajeni Pretty Whitesatin
D: Ch.Bulroarus Too Easy S: Mex.Ch.UK.Ch.AM.Ch.CAN.Ch.Corsaire Chromehoss O'Tearock
D: Bulroarus Carosel