Aust Ch Boxberry Trigger A Rumble

Freya is Chastity's (Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion) litter sister, she has come back to Boxberry to enable us to have a litter with her.

Thank you Norman Speed for allowing her to come back to Boxberry to gain her title, she is now back with Norman and will hopefully have babies in the near future.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Trigger A Rumble
Sire : Aust Ch Saxonee Incite A Riot S: Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI) S: Aust Ch Kirkgate Knock Knock
D: Aust Ch Kirkgate Knock Knock
D: Saxonee Right On Target S: Ch Sanlian Makin It Easy For Meahic (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Saxonee Times On Myside
Dam : PISS Aust Ch Kirkgate Turn Back Time (AI) HT0 AC DMN S: Boystock Yorkshire Bitta S: Brindisi Of Trinaka At Tyegarth (Imp UK)
D: MBISS MBIS Aust Ch Boystock Suchawitch DOM
D: Aust Ch Kirkgate Knock Knock S: BISS Aust Ch Faerdorn Finnian (Imp UK) SOM
D: Kirkgate Keep A Knockin

Recent Results

  • 30-Apr-2016 2nd Place Open Bitch

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Boxer Specialist)

  • 23-Apr-2016 Best Open in Breed

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Best Open in Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed - New Australian Champion

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW))

  • 9-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Yass Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Derek Hyde (ACT))

  • 23-Mar-2016 3rd Place Australian Bred Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))

  • 19-Mar-2016 Best Open in Breed

    Tumbarumba P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Best Open in Group

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Marie Patten (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2016 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Tallangatta A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))

  • 21-Feb-2016 1st Place Open Bitch

    Gunning P A & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2016 1st Place Open Bitch

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))

  • 13-Feb-2016 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Tony Valli (NSW) - Boxer Specialist)

  • 6-Feb-2016 1st Place Open Bitch

    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) - Boxer Speciali)