Aust Ch   Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom DMN

Piddle is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with his litter sister Widdle, both of which are natural bobtails.

Piddle has done well to date in the ring and Gained his Championship at 15months of age, he is a proven stud, he is available for stud duties to approved bitches. We have quality frozen semen available, and can arrange Chilled semen upon request. We have been impressed by what he has produced so far.



His photos are at 3 & 9 months, they will be updated as he grows

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch   Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom DMN
Sire : Bernivia Bronson Baratheon S: BISS Aust Ch Tonup Infinite Happiness S: BIS Aust Ch Oliviero Del Colle Dell 'Infinito (Imp Italy)
D: Aust Ch Tonup Blissfull Innocence
D: Bernivia Porcha Rose S: Ch Casqueen Gigolo
D: Tonup Remembering Roxanne
Dam : Boxberry Cast Away HT0 DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Aust Ch Boxberry About Last Night HT0 AC S: Boxberry St Elmos Fire HT0 CC
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Wish Upona Star HT0 AC

Recent Results

  • 30-Mar-2018 BEST OPPOSITE LIMIT IN SHOW

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))

  • 24-Mar-2018 2nd Place Junior Dog

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 11-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Adelong P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2018 Best Open in Breed

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 24-Feb-2018 2nd Place Junior Dog

    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))

  • 17-Feb-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Group

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2018 Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Lake George & Wamnoin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 19-Nov-2017 2nd Place Puppy Dog

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Best Junior in Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2017 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog

    Victorian Womans Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))

  • 5-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))

  • 28-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))

  • 27-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))

  • 21-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog & Best Aust Bred in Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 15-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))

  • 13-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog

    Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))

  • 2-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Culcairn P A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))

  • 3-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2017 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Manildra P & A Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2017 2nd Place Puppy Dog

    Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 28-Aug-2017 Best Puppy in Breed

    Parkes P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2017 Best Puppy in Breed

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2017 Best Puppy in Breed

    Wentworth Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 23-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

    Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))

  • 18-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))

  • 15-Aug-2017 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2017 Best Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))

  • 12-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Group

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))

  • 30-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))

  • 29-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))

  • 16-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendy Baker (SA))

  • 14-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 9-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Ms R Fourie (South Africa) )

  • 8-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) )

  • 8-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms M Shiboleth (Israel))

  • 7-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr S Helgesen (Norway))

  • 7-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  )

  • 25-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr K Itoi (JPN) )

  • 24-Jun-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) )

  • 23-Jun-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms Kateryna Pereguda (Ukraine) )

  • 12-Jun-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    The Utility Dog Club of NSW Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 12-Jun-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    The Utility Dog Club of NSW White Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lobb (Canada))

  • 4-Jun-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))

  • 3-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    m [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Shrigley (TAS))

  • 28-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW))

  • 27-May-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr (QLD))

  • 20-May-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Hill (VIC))

  • 20-May-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC))

  • 19-May-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW))

  • 19-May-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Davis (NSW))

  • 15-Jan-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mr Ted Kerley (SA) )