MPIS, PIS Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car DMN

Widdle is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with her litter brother Piddle, both of which are natural bobtails.

Widdle is going really well in the ring to date, having won many sweekstakes & class in show awards gaining her championship at 7 months & 3 weeks of age we think she has a bright future ahead.

Her photos are at 6 & 8 months, they will be updated as she grows

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for MPIS, PIS Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car DMN
Sire : Bernivia Bronson Baratheon S: BISS Aust Ch Tonup Infinite Happiness S: BIS Aust Ch Oliviero Del Colle Dell 'Infinito (Imp Italy)
D: Aust Ch Tonup Blissfull Innocence
D: Bernivia Porcha Rose S: Ch Casqueen Gigolo
D: Tonup Remembering Roxanne
Dam : Boxberry Cast Away HT0 DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Aust Ch Boxberry About Last Night HT0 AC S: Boxberry St Elmos Fire HT0 CC
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Wish Upona Star HT0 AC

Recent Results

  • 30-Mar-2018 3rd Place Junior Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))

  • 24-Mar-2018 3rd Place Junior Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 11-Mar-2018 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Adelong P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2018 Resserve Challenge Bitch

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 24-Feb-2018 Best Junior in Breed

    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))

  • 17-Feb-2018 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 10-Feb-2018 1st Place Junior Bitch

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2018 2nd Place Junior Bitch

    Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 25-Nov-2017 2nd Place Puppy Bitch

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))

  • 25-Nov-2017 2nd Place Puppy Bitch

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA))

  • 19-Nov-2017 3rd Place Puppy Bitch

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 2nd Place Puppy Bitch

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2017 2nd Place Puppy Bitch

    Victorian Womans Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))

  • 5-Nov-2017 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))

  • 28-Oct-2017 1st Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))

  • 28-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))

  • 27-Oct-2017 3rd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))

  • 27-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))

  • 21-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 15-Oct-2017 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (TAS))

  • 15-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Beed & Best Puppy in Group

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))

  • 14-Oct-2017 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))

  • 2-Oct-2017 3rd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group - NEW CHAMPION

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2017 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Culcairn P A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Culcairn P A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 3rd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-2017 3rd Place Puppy Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Eng-Hong Teoh (Singapore))

  • 10-Sep-2017 1st Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))

  • 10-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2017 1st Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))

  • 9-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB, Best Puppy in Group & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))

  • 7-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Myron Arthur (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    West Wyalong Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Jim Black (ACT))

  • 5-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB, Best Minor Puppy in Group & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs June Weston (ACT), Mr Myron Arthur ()

  • 3-Sep-2017 Best Puppy in Breed

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Manildra P & A Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2017 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 28-Aug-2017 Resserve Challenge Bitch& Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Parkes P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Minor Puppy in Group & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Minor Puppy in Group & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Wentworth Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 23-Aug-2017 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))

  • 19-Aug-2017 3rd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand))

  • 18-Aug-2017 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))

  • 15-Aug-2017 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2017 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))

  • 12-Aug-2017 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))

  • 6-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC))

  • 5-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC))

  • 4-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Arthur Fry (VIC))

  • 30-Jul-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))

  • 29-Jul-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))

  • 16-Jul-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendy Baker (SA))

  • 15-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mr Ted Kerley (SA) )

  • 14-Jul-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 9-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Ms R Fourie (South Africa) )

  • 8-Jul-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) )

  • 8-Jul-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms M Shiboleth (Israel))

  • 7-Jul-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr S Helgesen (Norway))

  • 7-Jul-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  )

  • 25-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr K Itoi (JPN) )

  • 24-Jun-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) )

  • 23-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms Kateryna Pereguda (Ukraine) )

  • 4-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))

  • 3-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Shrigley (TAS))

  • 28-May-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW))

  • 27-May-2017 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW))

  • 27-May-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr (QLD))

  • 20-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Hill (VIC))

  • 20-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC))

  • 19-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW))

  • 19-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Davis (NSW))

  • 14-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia))

  • 13-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia))

  • 12-May-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs O Gagney (Canada))