Boxberry La Chica Bella CC DMN

Bella is one of the newest Boxberry family members, she is a full sister of 'Rojo' Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes

Bella will make her debut in June 2017


Her photos are at 3 months, they will be updated as she grows

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Boxberry La Chica Bella CC DMN
Sire : BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame S: Sp Por Rus Ch Greco de Rincomar
D: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Bravo-Brava
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho S: Sp Ch Koto de Guezman
D: Chicci van Sapho's Hoeve
Dam : Boxberry Ebonys Angel Bonnie HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Boxberry My Star Ebony HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC

Recent Results

  • 30-Mar-2018 2nd Place Limit Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))

  • 24-Mar-2018 4th Place Junior Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 11-Mar-2018 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Adelong P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2018 Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 Best Australian Bred in Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 24-Feb-2018 3rd Place Puppy Bitch

    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))

  • 17-Feb-2018 Best Puppy in Breed

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2018 Resesrve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 25-Nov-2017 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))

  • 25-Nov-2017 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA))

  • 19-Nov-2017 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2017 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Victorian Womans Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))

  • 5-Nov-2017 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))

  • 28-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))

  • 27-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))

  • 21-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 15-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2017 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))

  • 14-Oct-2017 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))

  • 13-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2017 Best Minor Puppy in Breed

    Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))

  • 2-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Culcairn P A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 17-Sep-2017 3rd Place Minor Puppy Bitch

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))

  • 9-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))

  • 3-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Wentworth Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))

  • 23-Aug-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))

  • 19-Aug-2017 Best Opposite Baby Puppy In Show

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Betty Parker (NZ))

  • 18-Aug-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))

  • 14-Aug-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))

  • 12-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))

  • 6-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC))

  • 5-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC))

  • 4-Aug-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Arthur Fry (VIC))

  • 30-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))

  • 29-Jul-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))

  • 25-Jun-2017 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Dawson (Korea))

  • 25-Jun-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr K Itoi (JPN) )

  • 24-Jun-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) )

  • 23-Jun-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms Kateryna Pereguda (Ukraine) )

  • 4-Jun-2017 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))

  • 4-Jun-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))

  • 3-Jun-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))