Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
CHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

21-Nov-20
Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 5, 6
21-Nov-20
Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3
29-Dec-19 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
27-Dec-19 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC) Group 6
2-Nov-19 Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 5
19-May-19 Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 7
19-May-19 Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6
29-Apr-17 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4
5-Jul-15 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
4-Jul-15 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
15-Mar-15 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 6
14-Mar-15 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4
14-Mar-15 Central Districts Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Jan-14 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 4, 6
18-Jan-14 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 3, 5
16-Nov-13 South Island Collie Club (Show 1) (NZ) General Specials
4-Aug-13 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 6
4-Aug-13 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
3-Aug-13 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
3-Aug-13 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 4
25-May-13 Kennel Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 4
3-Feb-13 NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6
20-Oct-12 Great Northern Siberian Husky Club (NZ) General Specials
13-Oct-12 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials