Bearded Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 25-Aug-2016 (Thursday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr P Delerue (Portugal)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)