Italian Spinone Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Spinone (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)



29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)



31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)