Italian Spinone Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Spinone (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)



7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr David Haddock (USA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Bedford-Pope (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Program (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Champion Class in Group: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Program (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Waite (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)



17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)