Norwegian Buhund Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwegian Buhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)



8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Karen McDevitt (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)



26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs M Sy (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs M Sy (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Aust Bred in Group: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mrs C Hay)
Res Bitch CC: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)


Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)