Tornjak Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tornjak (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold & Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black & Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)



30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


28-May-2021 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)



15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)