Bloodhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bloodhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)



11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)



29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)



1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)