Bloodhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bloodhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)



29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Puppy in Group: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Puppy in Group: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)



1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (AI) (Miss L J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Kan You Keep A Sekret (Lindy Ryan)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)