Bouvier des Flandres Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bouvier des Flandres (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)



10-Nov-17 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Minor in Show: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Walkin in Nature (Estrik Kennels)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwen Fleming (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: Estrik Walkin in Nature (Estrik Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Walkin in Nature (Estrik Kennels)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Minor in Show: Estrik Walkin in Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: Estrik Walkin in Nature (Estrik Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Walkin in Nature (Estrik Kennels)