Bouvier des Flandres Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bouvier des Flandres (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Junior in Show: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)



8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Junior in Group: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)



6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Junior in Show: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

Junior in Show: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Junior in Group: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Goombungee A H & P Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)



14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Junior in Group: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)