Akita (Japanese) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Akita (Japanese) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)



9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)



6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)