Coton De Tulear Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Coton De Tulear (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)



6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Gilson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)



17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marilyn Madigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)