Dandie Dinmont Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dandie Dinmont Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)



24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Hound Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


Hound Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)



21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby in Show: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Baby in Show: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Show: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)