Anatolian Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Anatolian Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)



22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
Puppy in Group: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)