German Spitz (Klein) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Spitz (Klein) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)



19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


German Spitz Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr E Routsalainen (Finland)

Junior in Show: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Black N White Minstrel (Mrs Y Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Hearts On Fire (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Hearts On Fire (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Black N White Minstrel (Mrs Y Rolfe)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)



5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)



22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Black N White Minstrel (Mrs Y Rolfe)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Minor in Group: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)