Ibizan Hound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Ibizan Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)



19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lamarque Forever Autumn (AI) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Jamie M Watkiss (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lamarque Forever Autumn (AI) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lamarque Forever Autumn (AI) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lamarque Forever Autumn (AI) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)



9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)